|
Our Media/Results from CCAA Outdoor Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - CCAA Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 5th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: Ralph Powers Timing Licensed to Ralph Powers Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 06:22 PM
2015 CCAA Track & Field Championships
Cox Stadium - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015
Hosted by San Francisco State
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mariah Walker FR CS Dominguez H 12.02Q 0.5 2
2 Ashley Jones SR Chico State 12.12Q 0.5 1 12.116
3 Marina Berrios FR Chico State 12.21Q 1.0 3
4 Tyrana Beasley FR CS Dominguez H 12.42Q 1.0 5
5 Sanita McNeally JR CS Dominguez H 12.54Q 0.5 4
6 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dominguez H 12.12q 0.5 2 12.113
7 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 12.31q 0.5 1
8 Amy Heins JR UC San Diego 12.43q 1.0 5
9 Megan Thompson JR CSLA 12.51 1.0 5 12.502
10 Me'che Booker SO CS Stanislaus 12.51 0.5 2 12.503
11 Araya Dixon SR Cal Poly Pomona 12.52 1.0 3
12 Janay Pierce SR UC San Diego 12.56 0.5 4
13 NyErin Buckley FR San Francisco St 12.61 1.0 5
14 Kayla Lawson SO Chico State 12.62 0.5 4
15 Sydney Johnson SO CS East Bay 12.68 0.5 2
16 Amber Lambert SO CS Stanislaus 12.73 1.0 3
17 Mariah Richards-Maynard JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.77 0.5 1
18 Asia Island FR San Francisco St 12.83 0.5 4
19 Brejeque Collins SR Humboldt St 12.87 0.5 1
20 Kelsey Mouton FR Humboldt St 12.89 0.5 4
21 Monet Verrett JR CS Stanislaus 12.93 0.5 1
22 Marquel Love FR Humboldt St 12.98 0.5 2
23 Aariana Goshen SR Cal Poly Pomona 12.99 1.0 3
24 Kiyana Williams SO CSLA 13.08 1.0 5
25 T'Icis Fernandes JR CSLA 13.18 1.0 5
26 Sa'Cora Goodin SO CS San B'dino 13.19 1.0 3
27 Donnisha Brown SO CS East Bay 13.26 1.0 5
28 Jaeiyn Griffith SO CS Dominguez H 13.40 0.5 1
29 Vanessa Reid SO CS Dominguez H 13.65 0.5 4
30 Patrice Wells SO CSLA 13.66 0.5 1
31 Stacy Holmes FR CS Dominguez H 13.69 0.5 2
32 Angelique Lopez FR Sonoma St. 17.57 1.0 3
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Jones SR Chico State 11.96 1.4
2 Mariah Walker FR CS Dominguez H 12.04 1.4
3 Marina Berrios FR Chico State 12.27 1.4
4 Sanita McNeally JR CS Dominguez H 12.28 1.4
5 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dominguez H 12.30 1.4
6 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 12.32 1.4
7 Amy Heins JR UC San Diego 12.46 1.4
8 Tyrana Beasley FR CS Dominguez H 12.69 1.4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Jones SR Chico State 25.08Q 1.5 1
2 Aja Erskine JR Chico State 25.15Q -1.0 5
3 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dominguez H 25.21Q 1.0 2
4 Isis Garland SR Cal Poly Pomona 25.45Q 0.5 6
5 Me'che Booker SO CS Stanislaus 25.51Q 1.0 4
6 Brejeque Collins SR Humboldt St 25.59Q -0.5 3
7 Ellexi Snover JR UC San Diego 25.27q -1.0 5
8 Marina Berrios FR Chico State 25.30q 1.0 2
9 Tyrana Beasley FR CS Dominguez H 25.50 1.5 1
10 Trey Orchard SR CSLA 25.60 1.0 2
11 NyErin Buckley FR San Francisco St 25.63 1.0 2
12 Mariah Walker FR CS Dominguez H 25.65 1.5 1
13 Megan Thompson JR CSLA 25.74 0.5 6
14 Misha Strong SR CS Stanislaus 25.75 1.0 2
15 Araya Dixon SR Cal Poly Pomona 25.83 1.0 4 25.822
16 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 25.83 0.5 6 25.825
17 Angelique Lopez FR Sonoma St. 25.87 -0.5 3
18 Michelle Akanji SO CS Stanislaus 25.94 -1.0 5
19 Asia Island FR San Francisco St 25.99 -0.5 3
20 Amy Heins JR UC San Diego 26.01 0.5 6
21 Mercy Akanji SO CS Stanislaus 26.09 1.0 4
22 Amber Lambert SO CS Stanislaus 26.36 1.5 1
23 Sydney Johnson SO CS East Bay 26.45 1.0 2
24 Sanita McNeally JR CS Dominguez H 26.72 -1.0 5
25 Kiyana Williams SO CSLA 26.74 1.0 4
26 Kelsey Mouton FR Humboldt St 26.91 -0.5 3
27 Cierra Booz FR CS Stanislaus 27.05 -1.0 5
28 Sa'Cora Goodin SO CS San B'dino 27.08 -1.0 5
29 Samira Foy SR CS East Bay 27.15 1.5 1
30 Je-Ni Hardy FR Humboldt St 27.22 0.5 6
31 Ravyn Miller FR CS East Bay 27.46 0.5 6
32 Talia Cox FR CS East Bay 27.60 1.5 1
33 Zefora Kemp FR CS Dominguez H 28.02 1.0 4
34 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dominguez H 28.14 1.5 1
35 Stacy Holmes FR CS Dominguez H 28.36 -0.5 3
36 Donnisha Brown SO CS East Bay 28.91 -0.5 3
37 Giovanna Ortega SR Humboldt St 29.00 1.0 2
38 Vanessa Reid SO CS Dominguez H 29.03 1.0 4
39 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dominguez H 30.77 1.0 4
40 Karina Jaimes FR CS Dominguez H 33.94 0.5 6
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Jones SR Chico State 24.84 1.5
2 Marina Berrios FR Chico State 25.07 1.5
3 LeShaya Evans SR CS Dominguez H 25.14 1.5
4 Aja Erskine JR Chico State 25.25 1.5
5 Isis Garland SR Cal Poly Pomona 25.25 1.5
6 Ellexi Snover JR UC San Diego 25.36 1.5
7 Brejeque Collins SR Humboldt St 25.49 1.5
8 Me'che Booker SO CS Stanislaus 25.71 1.5
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssabeth DeJerez SO Humboldt St 56.29Q 1
2 Aja Erskine JR Chico State 56.74Q 4
3 Chavariana Ryan JR CS Stanislaus 57.01Q 2
4 Brejeque Collins SR Humboldt St 57.11Q 3
5 Mercy Akanji SO CS Stanislaus 57.61q 1
6 Misha Strong SR CS Stanislaus 57.84q 4
7 Trey Orchard SR CSLA 57.95q 3
8 Jackie Chalmers SO UC San Diego 58.01q 4
9 Marisa Padilla SO UC San Diego 58.07 1
10 Ellexi Snover JR UC San Diego 58.33 2
11 Kendahl Gaines SO Cal Poly Pomona 58.57 3
12 Michelle Akanji SO CS Stanislaus 58.83 2
13 Suzanne Bateson JR CS East Bay 59.44 2
14 Zefora Kemp FR CS Dominguez H 59.69 3
15 Alesia Francis JR San Francisco St 59.94 1
16 Tai Crumsey FR Cal Poly Pomona 60.35 1
17 Jazmine Tyler SO San Francisco St 60.59 4
18 Gabrielle Edwards SO CS Dominguez H 60.81 4
19 Samira Foy SR CS East Bay 60.85 3
20 Je-Ni Hardy FR Humboldt St 63.23 2
21 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dominguez H 63.33 2
22 Pam Joseph SR CS Monterey Bay 63.67 1
23 Giovanna Ortega SR Humboldt St 65.67 1
24 Cynia Sapp FR CS East Bay 66.82 4
25 Kristina Scott SO CS Dominguez H 66.88 3
26 Karina Jaimes FR CS Dominguez H 76.44 4
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssabeth DeJerez SO Humboldt St 56.01
2 Chavariana Ryan JR CS Stanislaus 56.12
3 Aja Erskine JR Chico State 56.55
4 Brejeque Collins SR Humboldt St 56.74
5 Misha Strong SR CS Stanislaus 57.41
6 Mercy Akanji SO CS Stanislaus 57.47
7 Jackie Chalmers SO UC San Diego 57.57
8 Trey Orchard SR CSLA 58.17
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bailey Henshaw SR Chico State 2:14.27Q 2
1:08.668 (1:08.668)
2 Josefine Malmborg FR CSLA 2:14.33Q 1
1:07.205 (1:07.205)
3 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 2:14.65Q 3
1:06.176 (1:06.176)
4 Kyrah Vaughn JR CS Stanislaus 2:15.24Q 4
1:04.931 (1:04.931)
5 Aman Hundal JR CS Stanislaus 2:14.80q 1
1:07.553 (1:07.553)
6 Kori Gilley JR Humboldt St 2:15.33q 2
1:08.811 (1:08.811)
7 Akia Buford FR CS Stanislaus 2:16.13q 3
1:06.345 (1:06.345)
8 Tatiana Gillick FR Humboldt St 2:18.01q 2
1:09.486 (1:09.486)
9 Sabrina Pimentel SR UC San Diego 2:18.96 4
1:05.355 (1:05.355)
10 Anna Henning FR CS Monterey Bay 2:19.41 2
1:09.538 (1:09.538)
11 Sarah Perrin SO CS East Bay 2:19.46 1
1:07.533 (1:07.533)
12 Denise Reis FR CS Stanislaus 2:20.36 2
1:09.174 (1:09.174)
13 Lora James JR Chico State 2:21.75 1
1:07.559 (1:07.559)
14 Myha Castro FR San Francisco St 2:22.46 3
1:06.565 (1:06.565)
15 Niki Hemminger SO Humboldt St 2:22.59 1
1:09.709 (1:09.709)
16 Brittany Householder SR Humboldt St 2:23.54 4
1:08.366 (1:08.366)
17 Hannah Bell SO CS Monterey Bay 2:23.67 3
1:08.938 (1:08.938)
18 Kylie Cleveland FR CS Stanislaus 2:24.06 4
1:06.482 (1:06.482)
19 Jennie Yeaman SR CS Monterey Bay 2:24.36 1
1:09.582 (1:09.582)
20 Kelly Castillo JR Cal Poly Pomona 2:25.60 4
1:08.837 (1:08.837)
21 Annie Roberts FR Humboldt St 2:27.16 3
1:09.224 (1:09.224)
22 Jessy McIntyre FR CS Monterey Bay 2:27.67 3
1:10.647 (1:10.647)
23 Kalin Tomlinson FR Cal Poly Pomona 2:28.17 2
1:11.328 (1:11.328)
24 Ella Verhees SO UC San Diego 2:29.15 3
1:08.722 (1:08.722)
25 Cristina Hernandez JR CS Monterey Bay 2:29.35 1
1:10.857 (1:10.857)
26 Olivia Lowe JR Cal Poly Pomona 2:29.39 4
1:08.791 (1:08.791)
27 Amanda Reynolds SR Humboldt St 2:38.36 2
1:14.348 (1:14.348)
28 Laura Mason SO San Francisco St 2:40.49 4
1:08.249 (1:08.249)
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Bailey Henshaw SR Chico State 2:10.95
2 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 2:11.03
3 Aman Hundal JR CS Stanislaus 2:11.38
4 Josefine Malmborg FR CSLA 2:13.51
5 Akia Buford FR CS Stanislaus 2:14.01
6 Kyrah Vaughn JR CS Stanislaus 2:14.42
7 Kori Gilley JR Humboldt St 2:17.08
8 Tatiana Gillick FR Humboldt St 2:21.18
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hannah Bell SO CS Monterey Bay 4:37.89Q 2
2:12.208 (2:12.208) 3:30.491 (1:18.283)
2 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 4:43.55Q 3
2:20.029 (2:20.029) 3:36.937 (1:16.908)
3 Tatiana Gillick FR Humboldt St 4:44.67Q 1
2:17.795 (2:17.795) 3:39.326 (1:21.532)
4 Camille Hansen SO CS East Bay 4:38.26Q 2
2:12.400 (2:12.400) 3:30.169 (1:17.770)
5 Brittany Householder SR Humboldt St 4:44.70Q 3
2:20.770 (2:20.770) 3:37.691 (1:16.921)
6 Lizette Huerta JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:46.62Q 1
2:18.263 (2:18.263) 3:39.396 (1:21.133)
7 Lora James JR Chico State 4:42.33Q 2
2:12.930 (2:12.930) 3:30.735 (1:17.805)
8 Ella Verhees SO UC San Diego 4:44.95Q 3
2:20.286 (2:20.286) 3:37.228 (1:16.943)
9 Symone Booker SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:49.18Q 1
2:18.628 (2:18.628) 3:39.465 (1:20.837)
10 Sarah Miranda JR CS Stanislaus 4:44.69q 2
2:12.748 (2:12.748) 3:30.975 (1:18.228)
11 Alyssa Selve SR CSLA 4:45.74q 3
2:20.190 (2:20.190) 3:37.182 (1:16.992)
12 Patricia Cortez JR CS San B'dino 4:48.40q 3
2:20.616 (2:20.616) 3:37.635 (1:17.020)
13 Sara Aguayo JR CS Stanislaus 4:48.65 3
2:20.554 (2:20.554) 3:37.462 (1:16.908)
14 soleil Hall JR CS San B'dino 4:48.67 2
2:12.021 (2:12.021) 3:30.905 (1:18.885)
15 Annie Roberts FR Humboldt St 4:49.51 2
2:12.873 (2:12.873) 3:31.186 (1:18.314)
16 Jackeline Felix SR CS San B'dino 4:49.70 1
2:18.569 (2:18.569) 3:39.614 (1:21.045)
17 Jessy McIntyre FR CS Monterey Bay 4:50.32 1
2:18.052 (2:18.052) 3:39.539 (1:21.488)
18 Jennie Yeaman SR CS Monterey Bay 4:50.97 1
2:18.290 (2:18.290) 3:39.575 (1:21.285)
19 Gabriela Maldonado SO CS Stanislaus 4:55.09 3
2:20.454 (2:20.454) 3:37.399 (1:16.945)
20 Niki Hemminger SO Humboldt St 4:57.00 3
2:21.222 (2:21.222) 3:40.863 (1:19.641)
21 Jenifer Dixon JR CS San B'dino 4:57.49 1
2:18.446 (2:18.446) 3:40.034 (1:21.588)
22 Cristina Hernandez JR CS Monterey Bay 4:58.35 3
2:20.881 (2:20.881) 3:40.295 (1:19.415)
23 Celina Vera JR CS East Bay 4:58.62 2
2:14.938 (2:14.938) 3:38.525 (1:23.588)
24 Casey Monoszlay FR Cal Poly Pomona 4:58.75 2
2:13.538 (2:13.538) 3:36.245 (1:22.708)
25 Chloe Rock FR San Francisco St 4:58.77 1
2:19.398 (2:19.398) 3:42.148 (1:22.750)
26 Maria Hurtado Leyva FR Sonoma St. 4:59.00 1
2:18.173 (2:18.173) 3:40.270 (1:22.097)
27 Giovanna Romo SO Humboldt St 4:59.80 3
2:21.027 (2:21.027) 3:40.527 (1:19.501)
28 Amanda Reynolds SR Humboldt St 5:03.44 1
2:18.810 (2:18.810) 3:41.995 (1:23.185)
29 Fattima Momini FR CS Monterey Bay 5:04.01 2
2:15.893 (2:15.893) 3:39.772 (1:23.880)
30 Emily Harper FR San Francisco St 5:06.44 2
2:15.269 (2:15.269) 3:40.287 (1:25.018)
31 Clarisa Hernandez FR CSLA 5:09.75 1
2:18.895 (2:18.895) 3:42.520 (1:23.626)
32 Kathia Avila JR San Francisco St 5:11.61 2
2:13.975 (2:13.975) 3:40.143 (1:26.168)
33 Scarlett Perez JR CSLA 5:13.42 3
2:21.141 (2:21.141) 3:44.933 (1:23.793)
34 Iris Martinez SR CS East Bay 5:15.89 1
2:20.373 (2:20.373) 3:47.403 (1:27.030)
35 Horalia Gamboa SR CSLA 5:21.08 1
2:21.303 (2:21.303) 3:52.325 (1:31.023)
36 Vanessa Mares JR CS East Bay 5:22.89 3
2:23.334 (2:23.334) 3:48.845 (1:25.511)
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Olivia Watt JR Chico State 4:29.51
2 Lizette Huerta JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:32.14
3 Hannah Bell SO CS Monterey Bay 4:32.42
4 Tatiana Gillick FR Humboldt St 4:37.19
5 Camille Hansen SO CS East Bay 4:37.77
6 Lora James JR Chico State 4:40.07
7 Alyssa Selve SR CSLA 4:41.27
8 Sarah Miranda JR CS Stanislaus 4:42.44
9 Ella Verhees SO UC San Diego 4:43.82
10 Patricia Cortez JR CS San B'dino 4:44.90
11 Symone Booker SO Cal Poly Pomona 4:48.99
12 Brittany Householder SR Humboldt St 4:53.13
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Burkhart FR Chico State 17:20.46
2 Corinne Hinkle JR UC San Diego 17:24.26
3 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 17:29.15
4 Sadie Gastelum SO Chico State 17:29.20
5 Lizette Huerta JR Cal Poly Pomona 17:30.54
6 Paige Hughes JR UC San Diego 17:32.13
7 Quetta Peinado JR Chico State 17:45.59
8 Marie Diaz JR UC San Diego 17:48.03
9 Evelyn De La Luz JR CS San B'dino 17:50.86
10 Emma Lundberg SR Humboldt St 17:54.41
11 Hannah Dorman FR Chico State 17:56.06
12 Dallas Campbell SR CS Stanislaus 18:02.30
13 Alexa Lua JR CS Stanislaus 18:02.52
14 Alyssa Selve SR CSLA 18:04.75
15 Ashli Baddorf SO Cal Poly Pomona 18:07.34
16 Patricia Cortez JR CS San B'dino 18:10.58
17 Geanna Gallegos SO Cal Poly Pomona 18:16.58
18 Gina Wood JR CS Stanislaus 18:17.40
19 Vanessa Herrera SO CSLA 18:22.63
20 Nicole Sroczynski JR Cal Poly Pomona 18:27.10
21 Ashley Espinoza SO Cal Poly Pomona 18:29.64
22 Megan Alfi JR Humboldt St 18:30.75
23 Giovanna Romo SO Humboldt St 18:37.36
24 Kathia Avila JR San Francisco St 18:42.05
25 Jennie Yeaman SR CS Monterey Bay 18:49.33
26 Andie LeDesma SO Humboldt St 19:08.17
27 Cindy Balderas JR CS San B'dino 19:17.70
28 Ashley Matsen FR Humboldt St 19:20.65
29 Clarisa Hernandez FR CSLA 19:35.40
30 Mo Lee Thornburg JR Humboldt St 19:44.59
31 Mia Owens JR Humboldt St 19:52.11
32 Megan Gianini FR San Francisco St 20:13.82
33 Scarlett Perez JR CSLA 20:27.66
-- Madison Tanner SR UC San Diego DNF
-- McCall Habermehl SO Chico State DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Paige Hughes JR UC San Diego 36:02.64
1:23.899 (1:23.899) 2:51.708 (1:27.810) 4:17.677 (1:25.970)
5:42.394 (1:24.718) 7:10.516 (1:28.122) 8:37.813 (1:27.298)
10:04.726 (1:26.913) 11:33.272 (1:28.547) 13:01.069 (1:27.798)
14:28.817 (1:27.748) 15:56.376 (1:27.559) 17:23.372 (1:26.997)
18:49.335 (1:25.963) 20:16.604 (1:27.270) 21:44.162 (1:27.558)
23:11.684 (1:27.522) 24:39.073 (1:27.390) 26:06.814 (1:27.741)
27:35.262 (1:28.448) 29:03.248 (1:27.987) 30:31.275 (1:28.028)
31:59.847 (1:28.573) 33:25.957 (1:26.110) 34:50.747 (1:24.790)
2 Sadie Gastelum SO Chico State 36:04.13
1:24.423 (1:24.423) 2:52.182 (1:27.760) 4:18.230 (1:26.048)
5:42.907 (1:24.678) 7:10.976 (1:28.069) 8:38.339 (1:27.363)
10:05.229 (1:26.891) 11:33.823 (1:28.594) 13:01.601 (1:27.778)
14:29.309 (1:27.708) 15:56.837 (1:27.528) 17:23.868 (1:27.032)
18:49.856 (1:25.988) 20:17.076 (1:27.220) 21:44.619 (1:27.544)
23:12.048 (1:27.429) 24:39.467 (1:27.420) 26:07.309 (1:27.842)
27:35.717 (1:28.409) 29:03.682 (1:27.965) 30:31.749 (1:28.068)
32:00.327 (1:28.578) 33:26.167 (1:25.841) 34:50.854 (1:24.688)
3 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 36:10.32
1:24.141 (1:24.141) 2:51.908 (1:27.768) 4:17.908 (1:26.000)
5:42.603 (1:24.695) 7:10.692 (1:28.089) 8:38.017 (1:27.325)
10:04.937 (1:26.920) 11:33.476 (1:28.540) 13:01.294 (1:27.819)
14:29.030 (1:27.736) 15:56.497 (1:27.467) 17:23.557 (1:27.061)
18:49.539 (1:25.982) 20:16.819 (1:27.281) 21:44.332 (1:27.513)
23:11.842 (1:27.510) 24:39.239 (1:27.398) 26:07.023 (1:27.784)
27:35.442 (1:28.419) 29:03.444 (1:28.003) 30:31.500 (1:28.056)
32:00.067 (1:28.567) 33:25.869 (1:25.803) 34:50.597 (1:24.728)
4 Evelyn De La Luz JR CS San B'dino 36:47.65
1:29.579 (1:29.579) 2:58.569 (1:28.990) 4:27.197 (1:28.628)
5:56.111 (1:28.915) 7:24.670 (1:28.560) 8:54.262 (1:29.593)
10:23.075 (1:28.813) 11:52.424 (1:29.350) 13:22.274 (1:29.850)
14:51.699 (1:29.425) 16:19.868 (1:28.170) 17:49.274 (1:29.407)
19:18.704 (1:29.430) 20:47.097 (1:28.393) 22:15.302 (1:28.205)
23:43.824 (1:28.523) 25:12.969 (1:29.145) 26:42.371 (1:29.403)
28:11.619 (1:29.249) 29:39.046 (1:27.427) 31:07.792 (1:28.746)
32:36.004 (1:28.213) 34:03.665 (1:27.662) 35:28.639 (1:24.974)
5 Katie Timmermans SR CS Stanislaus 36:56.07
1:28.735 (1:28.735) 2:55.056 (1:26.321) 4:21.848 (1:26.793)
5:49.232 (1:27.384) 7:17.356 (1:28.125) 8:45.669 (1:28.313)
10:13.827 (1:28.158) 11:41.578 (1:27.752) 13:10.244 (1:28.667)
14:38.524 (1:28.280) 16:08.366 (1:29.842) 17:38.535 (1:30.170)
19:10.351 (1:31.816) 20:40.808 (1:30.458) 22:11.567 (1:30.759)
23:40.785 (1:29.219) 25:09.599 (1:28.814) 26:39.454 (1:29.856)
28:10.102 (1:30.648) 29:38.982 (1:28.880) 31:08.087 (1:29.106)
32:36.544 (1:28.458) 34:06.158 (1:29.614) 35:35.876 (1:29.718)
6 Sarah Gulli SR Cal Poly Pomona 36:56.56
1:28.974 (1:28.974) 2:56.299 (1:27.325) 4:24.968 (1:28.669)
5:54.394 (1:29.426) 7:23.793 (1:29.400) 8:53.554 (1:29.761)
10:22.423 (1:28.870) 11:51.836 (1:29.413) 13:21.627 (1:29.791)
14:51.434 (1:29.808) 16:19.596 (1:28.162) 17:49.002 (1:29.407)
19:18.414 (1:29.412) 20:47.266 (1:28.853) 22:15.651 (1:28.385)
23:43.764 (1:28.113) 25:12.797 (1:29.034) 26:42.729 (1:29.932)
28:11.841 (1:29.113) 29:39.462 (1:27.621) 31:08.430 (1:28.969)
32:36.922 (1:28.493) 34:06.423 (1:29.501) 35:35.567 (1:29.145)
7 Emma Lundberg SR Humboldt St 37:26.09
1:27.291 (1:27.291) 2:53.233 (1:25.943) 4:19.039 (1:25.806)
5:45.302 (1:26.264) 7:12.795 (1:27.493) 8:40.747 (1:27.952)
10:07.812 (1:27.065) 11:35.312 (1:27.500) 13:03.332 (1:28.021)
14:30.929 (1:27.597) 15:59.012 (1:28.083) 17:29.157 (1:30.146)
19:00.318 (1:31.161) 20:30.117 (1:29.799) 22:02.618 (1:32.502)
23:35.134 (1:32.516) 25:06.726 (1:31.593) 26:39.842 (1:33.116)
28:12.042 (1:32.201) 29:43.697 (1:31.655) 31:17.137 (1:33.440)
32:51.990 (1:34.853) 34:26.867 (1:34.878) 36:00.511 (1:33.644)
8 Madison Tanner SR UC San Diego 38:15.97
1:29.419 (1:29.419) 2:56.914 (1:27.495) 4:25.457 (1:28.544)
5:54.798 (1:29.341) 7:24.037 (1:29.239) 8:53.837 (1:29.800)
10:22.685 (1:28.849) 11:52.174 (1:29.489) 13:22.462 (1:30.289)
14:52.423 (1:29.961) 16:26.066 (1:33.643) 18:00.709 (1:34.644)
19:36.164 (1:35.455) 21:11.888 (1:35.724) 22:45.809 (1:33.921)
24:21.657 (1:35.848) 25:54.355 (1:32.699) 27:28.517 (1:34.163)
29:02.394 (1:33.877) 30:35.652 (1:33.259) 32:10.477 (1:34.825)
33:44.044 (1:33.568) 35:20.137 (1:36.093) 36:53.588 (1:33.452)
9 Bekah Bahra JR Chico State 38:28.72
1:30.897 (1:30.897) 3:02.940 (1:32.043) 4:36.295 (1:33.355)
6:09.279 (1:32.985) 7:42.473 (1:33.194) 9:15.987 (1:33.515)
10:50.643 (1:34.656) 12:24.849 (1:34.206) 14:00.073 (1:35.225)
15:32.279 (1:32.206) 17:03.858 (1:31.580) 18:35.924 (1:32.066)
20:06.736 (1:30.813) 21:37.439 (1:30.703) 23:09.264 (1:31.826)
24:41.292 (1:32.028) 26:14.174 (1:32.883) 27:47.690 (1:33.516)
29:21.224 (1:33.535) 30:53.232 (1:32.008) 32:25.710 (1:32.479)
33:58.257 (1:32.548) 35:32.048 (1:33.791) 37:03.802 (1:31.755)
10 Megan Alfi JR Humboldt St 38:39.51
1:33.153 (1:33.153) 3:08.467 (1:35.314) 4:43.210 (1:34.744)
6:19.412 (1:36.203) 7:55.225 (1:35.813) 9:31.737 (1:36.513)
11:06.738 (1:35.001) 12:41.176 (1:34.438) 14:16.003 (1:34.828)
15:50.480 (1:34.478) 17:23.636 (1:33.156) 18:58.400 (1:34.765)
20:30.908 (1:32.508) 22:03.529 (1:32.621) 23:35.390 (1:31.862)
25:07.079 (1:31.689) 26:39.770 (1:32.692) 28:12.692 (1:32.923)
29:43.105 (1:30.413) 31:15.150 (1:32.045) 32:46.964 (1:31.814)
34:17.756 (1:30.793) 35:48.184 (1:30.429) 37:15.427 (1:27.243)
11 Vanessa Herrera SO CSLA 39:29.84
1:29.200 (1:29.200) 2:56.872 (1:27.673) 4:25.597 (1:28.725)
5:55.079 (1:29.483) 7:24.439 (1:29.360) 8:54.192 (1:29.754)
10:23.894 (1:29.703) 11:57.367 (1:33.473) 13:32.301 (1:34.934)
15:07.532 (1:35.232) 16:42.134 (1:34.603) 18:16.533 (1:34.399)
19:54.064 (1:37.531) 21:30.239 (1:36.175) 23:07.840 (1:37.602)
24:46.104 (1:38.264) 26:23.479 (1:37.375) 28:02.522 (1:39.044)
29:44.660 (1:42.138) 31:26.807 (1:42.147) 33:07.442 (1:40.635)
34:46.120 (1:38.679) 36:24.962 (1:38.842) 38:01.706 (1:36.745)
12 Chandler Colquitt JR UC San Diego 39:31.40
1:29.925 (1:29.925) 2:57.674 (1:27.750) 4:25.945 (1:28.271)
5:55.794 (1:29.849) 7:25.940 (1:30.147) 8:58.843 (1:32.903)
10:32.659 (1:33.816) 12:06.804 (1:34.146) 13:42.153 (1:35.349)
15:18.413 (1:36.260) 16:54.614 (1:36.201) 18:31.070 (1:36.457)
20:07.622 (1:36.552) 21:43.868 (1:36.247) 23:19.929 (1:36.062)
24:56.534 (1:36.605) 26:35.626 (1:39.092) 28:13.778 (1:38.153)
29:53.407 (1:39.630) 31:30.761 (1:37.354) 33:10.059 (1:39.298)
34:50.044 (1:39.986) 36:26.494 (1:36.450) 38:02.249 (1:35.755)
13 Laticia Joven JR CS Stanislaus 39:32.12
1:29.070 (1:29.070) 2:56.395 (1:27.325) 4:25.028 (1:28.633)
5:54.594 (1:29.567) 7:23.870 (1:29.276) 8:53.703 (1:29.833)
10:23.019 (1:29.317) 11:53.739 (1:30.720) 13:27.653 (1:33.914)
15:03.019 (1:35.367) 16:38.692 (1:35.673) 18:13.617 (1:34.925)
19:47.289 (1:33.673) 21:24.985 (1:37.696) 23:03.239 (1:38.255)
24:42.584 (1:39.345) 26:24.208 (1:41.624) 28:05.482 (1:41.275)
29:43.486 (1:38.004) 31:24.327 (1:40.841) 33:05.372 (1:41.046)
34:44.990 (1:39.618) 36:27.777 (1:42.788) 38:05.952 (1:38.175)
14 Nicole Novales SR San Francisco St 39:33.36
1:34.368 (1:34.368) 3:08.797 (1:34.429) 4:43.591 (1:34.795)
6:19.709 (1:36.118) 7:55.343 (1:35.635) 9:32.369 (1:37.027)
11:07.207 (1:34.838) 12:41.385 (1:34.179) 14:16.097 (1:34.712)
15:50.669 (1:34.573) 17:24.177 (1:33.508) 18:58.708 (1:34.532)
20:31.108 (1:32.400) 22:04.137 (1:33.029) 23:41.542 (1:37.406)
25:13.655 (1:32.113) 26:47.599 (1:33.945) 28:22.417 (1:34.818)
29:56.754 (1:34.338) 31:33.776 (1:37.022) 33:11.468 (1:37.693)
34:50.367 (1:38.900) 36:28.045 (1:37.678) 38:04.789 (1:36.745)
15 Danielle Oden FR Chico State 40:09.63
1:30.646 (1:30.646) 3:02.619 (1:31.974) 4:36.024 (1:33.405)
6:09.021 (1:32.998) 7:42.233 (1:33.213) 9:15.744 (1:33.512)
10:50.426 (1:34.682) 12:24.630 (1:34.205) 14:00.329 (1:35.699)
15:32.790 (1:32.462) 17:09.196 (1:36.406) 18:46.413 (1:37.218)
20:24.870 (1:38.458) 22:03.902 (1:39.033) 23:42.927 (1:39.025)
25:21.644 (1:38.718) 27:02.407 (1:40.763) 28:42.950 (1:40.544)
30:22.531 (1:39.581) 32:02.910 (1:40.380) 33:42.930 (1:40.020)
35:24.759 (1:41.830) 37:02.260 (1:37.501) 38:39.981 (1:37.721)
16 Ashley Matsen FR Humboldt St 40:14.33
1:34.126 (1:34.126) 3:08.963 (1:34.838) 4:43.803 (1:34.840)
6:19.787 (1:35.985) 7:55.556 (1:35.769) 9:31.947 (1:36.391)
11:07.040 (1:35.094) 12:41.254 (1:34.214) 14:15.822 (1:34.569)
15:50.411 (1:34.589) 17:24.299 (1:33.889) 18:59.253 (1:34.954)
20:35.531 (1:36.278) 22:12.609 (1:37.079) 23:48.109 (1:35.500)
25:26.561 (1:38.452) 27:05.767 (1:39.206) 28:44.890 (1:39.124)
30:23.779 (1:38.890) 32:03.430 (1:39.651) 33:43.389 (1:39.960)
35:23.059 (1:39.670) 37:03.882 (1:40.823) 38:43.998 (1:40.117)
17 Cindy Balderas JR CS San B'dino 40:16.65
1:33.949 (1:33.949) 3:08.650 (1:34.702) 4:43.461 (1:34.811)
6:18.644 (1:35.183) 7:55.017 (1:36.373) 9:32.194 (1:37.178)
11:07.284 (1:35.090) 12:41.643 (1:34.360) 14:16.392 (1:34.749)
15:50.972 (1:34.580) 17:25.392 (1:34.420) 19:01.377 (1:35.986)
20:39.534 (1:38.157) 22:16.854 (1:37.321) 23:53.692 (1:36.838)
25:33.443 (1:39.751) 27:12.561 (1:39.118) 28:52.014 (1:39.454)
30:30.620 (1:38.606) 32:09.682 (1:39.062) 33:50.294 (1:40.613)
35:30.113 (1:39.819) 37:07.974 (1:37.862) 38:44.970 (1:36.996)
18 Mo Lee Thornburg JR Humboldt St 40:36.35
1:34.908 (1:34.908) 3:09.566 (1:34.658) 4:45.286 (1:35.720)
6:21.834 (1:36.549) 7:58.492 (1:36.658) 9:34.578 (1:36.086)
11:10.893 (1:36.315) 12:48.344 (1:37.451) 14:24.309 (1:35.965)
16:01.196 (1:36.888) 17:39.052 (1:37.856) 19:16.567 (1:37.516)
20:54.303 (1:37.736) 22:32.375 (1:38.073) 24:09.437 (1:37.062)
25:48.146 (1:38.710) 27:26.684 (1:38.538) 29:05.499 (1:38.815)
30:45.882 (1:40.383) 32:26.169 (1:40.288) 34:06.371 (1:40.203)
35:46.059 (1:39.689) 37:25.367 (1:39.308) 39:02.658 (1:37.291)
19 Cara Bonafede JR CS San B'dino 42:54.47
1:34.494 (1:34.494) 3:09.492 (1:34.998) 4:45.390 (1:35.899)
6:22.457 (1:37.068) 7:59.222 (1:36.765) 9:36.030 (1:36.808)
11:14.458 (1:38.428) 12:54.083 (1:39.625) 14:35.233 (1:41.150)
16:18.200 (1:42.968) 18:01.977 (1:43.777) 19:46.495 (1:44.519)
21:30.366 (1:43.871) 23:13.438 (1:43.073) 24:57.707 (1:44.270)
26:43.753 (1:46.046) 28:40.541 (1:56.788) 30:52.617 (2:12.076)
32:49.129 (1:56.513) 34:36.030 (1:46.901) 36:20.814 (1:44.784)
38:00.995 (1:40.182) 39:40.878 (1:39.883) 41:19.992 (1:39.114)
20 Skylar Jaregui FR CS Stanislaus 43:03.54
1:33.179 (1:33.179) 3:07.997 (1:34.818) 4:42.938 (1:34.941)
6:19.239 (1:36.302) 7:57.162 (1:37.923) 9:37.522 (1:40.360)
11:19.877 (1:42.355) 13:01.928 (1:42.051) 14:44.425 (1:42.498)
16:26.204 (1:41.779) 18:08.462 (1:42.258) 19:51.312 (1:42.850)
21:34.129 (1:42.818) 23:19.177 (1:45.048) 25:07.317 (1:48.140)
26:55.459 (1:48.143) 28:40.187 (1:44.728) 30:24.308 (1:44.121)
32:11.746 (1:47.438) 33:59.357 (1:47.611) 35:50.060 (1:50.704)
37:43.262 (1:53.202) 39:34.742 (1:51.480) 41:22.547 (1:47.806)
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 14.28Q 0.5 1
2 Mariah Richards-Maynard JR Cal Poly Pomona 14.48Q 1.0 2
3 Michelle Cummins JR UC San Diego 14.52q 1.0 2
4 Laura Stokes SO San Francisco St 14.82q 0.5 1
5 Sarah Regan SO Cal Poly Pomona 14.87q 0.5 1
6 Monet Verrett JR CS Stanislaus 15.07q 1.0 2
7 Emily Denton SR Chico State 15.24q 1.0 2
8 Meghan Fletcher FR UC San Diego 15.33q 1.0 2
9 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 15.41 0.5 1
10 Michaela King FR UC San Diego 15.50 0.5 1
11 Jenavieve Turner FR Chico State 15.94 1.0 2
12 Tibire Edwards JR Chico State 16.23 0.5 1
13 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 16.35 0.5 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 14.22 2.2
2 Mariah Richards-Maynard JR Cal Poly Pomona 14.44 2.2
3 Michelle Cummins JR UC San Diego 14.55 2.2
4 Sarah Regan SO Cal Poly Pomona 14.76 2.2
5 Laura Stokes SO San Francisco St 14.88 2.2
6 Emily Denton SR Chico State 15.23 2.2
7 Monet Verrett JR CS Stanislaus 15.31 2.2
8 Meghan Fletcher FR UC San Diego 15.43 2.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssabeth DeJerez SO Humboldt St 63.59Q 1
2 Sarah Regan SO Cal Poly Pomona 63.70Q 2
3 Meghan Fletcher FR UC San Diego 64.72Q 1
4 Rose Stephens SO Chico State 65.71Q 2
5 Jenavieve Turner FR Chico State 65.85q 2
6 Laura Stokes SO San Francisco St 65.86q 2
7 Tibire Edwards JR Chico State 67.10q 1
8 Sabrina Sewell JR CS San B'dino 69.81q 1
-- Michaela King FR UC San Diego DQ 1 Trail leg
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssabeth DeJerez SO Humboldt St 61.99
2 Sarah Regan SO Cal Poly Pomona 62.66
3 Meghan Fletcher FR UC San Diego 63.05
4 Jenavieve Turner FR Chico State 65.38
5 Rose Stephens SO Chico State 65.48
6 Tibire Edwards JR Chico State 65.94
7 Laura Stokes SO San Francisco St 65.99
8 Sabrina Sewell JR CS San B'dino 71.48
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Burkhart FR Chico State 10:30.08
2 Kori Gilley JR Humboldt St 10:44.98
3 McCall Habermehl SO Chico State 10:54.24
4 Alexa Lua JR CS Stanislaus 10:57.22
5 Dallas Campbell SR CS Stanislaus 11:01.41
6 Gina Wood JR CS Stanislaus 11:02.20
7 Kayla Rossi JR CS Stanislaus 11:04.93
8 Anneke Kakebeen SR UC San Diego 11:28.56
9 Merin Arft FR UC San Diego 11:34.68
10 Cynthia Rivera SO CS San B'dino 11:35.14
11 Adriana Calva FR San Francisco St 11:42.89
12 Andie LeDesma SO Humboldt St 11:48.56
13 Kelly Castillo JR Cal Poly Pomona 11:52.81
14 Mia Owens JR Humboldt St 11:57.82
15 Tori Dwyer JR Sonoma St. 12:11.91
16 Jacqueline Foley FR San Francisco St 12:14.43
17 Chloe Reeves JR Cal Poly Pomona 12:24.31
18 Tayler Perez JR CS San B'dino 12:42.05
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chico State 46.83
1) Marina Berrios FR 2) Ashley Jones SR
3) Aja Erskine JR 4) Ruby Davis JR
2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 46.84
1) Sanita McNeally JR 2) Tyrana Beasley FR
3) LeShaya Evans SR 4) Mariah Walker FR
3 Cal Poly Pomona 47.54
1) Aariana Goshen SR 2) Kendahl Gaines SO
3) Isis Garland SR 4) Araya Dixon SR
4 UC San Diego 47.86
1) Amy Heins JR 2) Ellexi Snover JR
3) Marisa Padilla SO 4) Janay Pierce SR
5 Humboldt State 48.47
1) Brejeque Collins SR 2) Kelsey Mouton FR
3) Alyssabeth DeJerez SO 4) Kate Earle SR
6 San Francisco St. 48.85
1) Hilary King SR 2) Jazmine Tyler SO
3) NyErin Buckley FR 4) Alesia Francis JR
7 Cal St. Stanislaus 48.88
1) Amber Lambert SO 2) Misha Strong SR
3) Mercy Akanji SO 4) Me'che Booker SO
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 49.64
1) Megan Thompson JR 2) Trey Orchard SR
3) T'Icis Fernandes JR 4) Kiyana Williams SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Humboldt State 3:56.21Q 1
1) Brejeque Collins SR 2) Kori Gilley JR
3) Kate Earle SR 4) Alyssabeth DeJerez SO
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:59.70Q 2
1) Josefine Malmborg FR 2) Trey Orchard SR
3) Kiyana Williams SO 4) Megan Thompson JR
3 UC San Diego 3:57.59Q 1
1) Jackie Chalmers SO 2) Marisa Padilla SO
3) Ellexi Snover JR 4) Meghan Fletcher FR
4 Chico State 4:00.05Q 2
1) Aja Erskine JR 2) Olivia Watt JR
3) Bailey Henshaw SR 4) Marina Berrios FR
5 San Francisco St. 4:00.28q 1
1) Laura Stokes SO 2) Jazmine Tyler SO
3) Myha Castro FR 4) Alesia Francis JR
6 Cal Poly Pomona 4:00.77q 1
1) Tai Crumsey FR 2) Sarah Regan SO
3) Symone Booker SO 4) Kendahl Gaines SO
7 Cal St. Dom. Hills 4:01.78q 2
1) Zefora Kemp FR 2) Mariah Walker FR
3) Sanita McNeally JR 4) LeShaya Evans SR
8 Cal St. Stanislaus 4:01.79q 2
1) Kyrah Vaughn JR 2) Mercy Akanji SO
3) Misha Strong SR 4) Chavariana Ryan JR
9 Cal St. East Bay 4:07.41 1
1) Samira Foy SR 2) Sarah Perrin SO
3) Ravyn Miller FR 4) Suzanne Bateson JR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Cal St. Stanislaus 3:45.52
1) Kyrah Vaughn JR 2) Mercy Akanji SO
3) Misha Strong SR 4) Chavariana Ryan JR
2 Chico State 3:48.93
1) Aja Erskine JR 2) Bailey Henshaw SR
3) Olivia Watt JR 4) Marina Berrios FR
3 UC San Diego 3:49.83
1) Jackie Chalmers SO 2) Marisa Padilla SO
3) Michaela King FR 4) Ellexi Snover JR
4 Humboldt State 3:55.46
1) Brejeque Collins SR 2) Kori Gilley JR
3) Brittany Householder SR 4) Alyssabeth DeJerez SO
5 San Francisco St. 3:57.89
1) Laura Mason SO 2) Jazmine Tyler SO
3) Myha Castro FR 4) Alesia Francis JR
6 Cal St. Dom. Hills 4:05.92
1) Zefora Kemp FR 2) Mariah Walker FR
3) Gabrielle Edwards SO 4) LeShaya Evans SR
7 Cal Poly Pomona 4:10.44
1) Tai Crumsey FR 2) Sarah Regan SO
3) Symone Booker SO 4) Kendahl Gaines SO
-- Cal St. Los Angeles DNF
1) Josefine Malmborg FR 2) Trey Orchard SR
3) Kiyana Williams SO 4) Megan Thompson JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions:
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lauren Schnelli JR Chico State 1.72m 5-07.75
1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O O XXX
2 Savanna Forry SO UC San Diego 1.72m 5-07.75
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72 1.75
O XO O XO O O XXX
3 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 1.69m 5-06.50
1.49 1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.72
O O O O XO XXX
4 Jessica Giacoletti SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.64m 5-04.50
1.59 1.64 1.69
O XO XXX
5 Dominique Powell SO Chico State 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
5 Eryka Morrello JR CSLA 1.59m 5-02.50
1.54 1.59 1.64
O O XXX
7 Loreal Taylor FR CS Dominguez H 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
7 Devon Brook JR UC San Diego 1.54m 5-00.50
1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXX
9 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O O XXO XXX
10 Cierra Booz FR CS Stanislaus 1.54m 5-00.50
1.44 1.49 1.54 1.59
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Julia Wildenthaler JR UC San Diego 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
11 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
11 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 1.49m 4-10.50
1.49 1.54
O XXX
-- Yasmine Wilson SO CS Dominguez H NH
1.44
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions:
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Sack SO Chico State 3.83m 12-06.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83
P P XO O XO XO O
2 Megan Benham JR UC San Diego 3.73m 12-02.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73 3.83
P P XO O XO O XXX
3 Christina Carr SO UC San Diego 3.63m 11-10.75
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.63 3.73
P P XO O XO XXX
4 Lea Butler SO CS Stanislaus 3.53m 11-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.63
P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Devin Stetson FR UC San Diego 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O O XXX
6 Makayla Jacoub JR Cal Poly Pomona 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O XO XXX
7 Amanda Hall JR CS Stanislaus 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
XO O XO XXX
8 Frances Barnes JR Cal Poly Pomona 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
O XXO XO XX
9 Carly Heffernan FR UC San Diego 3.38m 11-01.00
3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
O O XXO XXX
10 Kayla Vasquez JR Chico State 3.23m 10-07.00
3.08 3.23 3.38
O O XXX
-- Chloe Widdowson FR Cal Poly Pomona NH
3.08
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Kate Earle SR Humboldt St 5.97m +0.0 19-07.00
5.43m(-1.4) 5.60m(-0.7) FOUL 4.40m(0.6) 5.69m(+0.0) 5.97m(+0.0)
2 Hilary King SR San Francisco St 5.86m 1.6 19-02.75
5.64m(-1.6) 5.86m(1.6) 5.57m(-1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.38m(-0.8)
3 Kendahl Gaines SO Cal Poly Pomona 5.50m -2.4 18-00.50
5.50m(-2.4) 5.20m(-0.7) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Cierra Booz FR CS Stanislaus 5.48m +0.0 17-11.75
5.48m(+0.0) 5.27m(-0.3) 5.20m(-1.7) 5.41m(-1.1) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.33m(-0.9)
5 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 5.47m +0.0 17-11.50
5.43m(-0.7) FOUL(2.5) 5.32m(-1.5) 5.47m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-1.3)
6 Ruby Davis JR Chico State 5.44m 1.4 17-10.25
5.40m(0.5) 5.10m(-0.6) 4.52m(-1.6) 5.38m(-1.0) 5.30m(-1.5) 5.44m(1.4)
7 Angel Hill SO San Francisco St 5.43m -0.5 17-09.75
5.19m(-0.4) 5.40m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.43m(-0.5)
8 Casey Buck SO UC San Diego 5.43m -0.4 17-09.75
4.05m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.1) 5.43m(-0.4) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(1.2) 5.25m(-0.4)
9 Valencia Bernard JR CS Dominguez H 5.35m -0.6 17-06.75
5.35m(-0.6) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.49m(1.1) 4.31m(+0.0) 4.62m(+0.0)
10 Kristin Sato JR UC San Diego 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00
5.33m(+0.0) 5.20m(-2.2) FOUL(0.5)
11 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 5.33m 0.5 17-06.00
FOUL(+0.0) 5.08m(1.1) 5.33m(0.5)
12 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 5.31m +0.0 17-05.25
5.12m(-2.2) 5.14m(-0.3) 5.31m(+0.0)
13 Aryana Carvalho-Mires SO Chico State 5.27m -0.2 17-03.50
5.13m(+0.0) 5.26m(-1.3) 5.27m(-0.2)
14 Chloe Widdowson FR Cal Poly Pomona 5.26m 1.7 17-03.25
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 5.26m(1.7)
15 Aariana Goshen SR Cal Poly Pomona 5.25m +0.0 17-02.75
FOUL FOUL 5.25m(+0.0)
16 Jordan Guerrero SO San Francisco St 5.24m +0.0 17-02.25
FOUL 5.24m(+0.0) FOUL
17 Marquel Love FR Humboldt St 4.90m -0.6 16-01.00
FOUL FOUL 4.90m(-0.6)
18 Jaeiyn Griffith SO CS Dominguez H 4.68m -0.7 15-04.25
FOUL 4.54m(0.8) 4.68m(-0.7)
19 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 3.76m -1.6 12-04.00
FOUL 3.76m(-1.6) FOUL
-- Chloe Ramos FR CS Dominguez H FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- T'Icis Fernandes JR CSLA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Chantia Justice SR UC San Diego 11.95m 2.0 39-02.50
11.38m(+0.0) 11.68m(+0.0) 11.60m(-1.4) 11.49m(-1.2) 11.95m(2.0) 11.79m(+0.0)
2 Kristin Sato JR UC San Diego 11.77m 1.1 38-07.50
FOUL(-1.5) 11.38m(0.5) 11.00m(-1.1) 11.52m(2.5) 11.77m(1.1) 11.74m(+0.0)
3 Jordan Guerrero SO San Francisco St 11.64m 1.3 38-02.25
FOUL(1.7) 11.52m(1.4) 10.90m(+0.0) 11.44m(+0.0) 11.64m(1.3) 11.40m(1.7)
4 Aryana Carvalho-Mires SO Chico State 11.27m +0.0 36-11.75
10.63m(-0.2) 10.80m(1.3) 11.27m(+0.0) 10.79m(0.2) 10.85m(-1.7) 10.49m(-0.8)
5 Angel Hill SO San Francisco St 11.19m -2.3 36-08.50
11.19m(-2.3) 11.04m(-0.7) FOUL FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 11.02m(+0.0)
6 Julia Wildenthaler JR UC San Diego 11.09m 1.4 36-04.75
FOUL(-0.6) 11.09m(1.4) 11.00m(-1.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
7 Hilary King SR San Francisco St 11.07m 0.1 36-04.00
10.68m(-1.2) 10.57m(0.8) 11.07m(0.1) 10.20m(1.2) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.98m(+0.0)
8 Malikah Wilson SR San Francisco St 11.06m 1.5 36-03.50
11.06m(1.5) FOUL(0.3) 10.89m(1.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 10.95m(+0.0)
9 Ruby Davis JR Chico State 10.98m 0.5 36-00.25
10.67m(+0.0) 10.98m(0.5) 10.68m(+0.0) 10.72m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.2)
10 Ashley Rhorer JR UC San Diego 10.92m 1.3 35-10.00
10.92m(1.3) 10.77m(-0.2) 10.89m(0.6)
11 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 10.72m 0.4 35-02.00
10.49m(1.4) 10.72m(0.4) 10.44m(2.2)
12 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 10.63m 0.5 34-10.50
10.62m(+0.0) 10.60m(+0.0) 10.63m(0.5)
13 Marquel Love FR Humboldt St 10.56m 2.4 34-07.75
10.56m(2.4) 10.13m(1.9) 10.14m(+0.0)
14 Ngozi Agwuenu SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.24m 0.1 33-07.25
FOUL(0.3) 10.24m(0.1) 10.04m(+0.0)
15 Chloe Ramos FR CS Dominguez H 9.71m 0.4 31-10.25
9.71m(0.4) 1.09m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tiffany Gray SR Cal Poly Pomona 13.49m 44-03.25
11.99m 13.05m 12.41m 12.89m 13.39m 13.49m
2 Alexandra Jones SO San Francisco St 13.35m 43-09.75
12.10m FOUL 12.24m 13.35m 12.63m 12.46m
3 Nina Pritchett JR Cal Poly Pomona 13.18m 43-03.00
13.11m 12.68m 13.18m 12.50m 12.72m 13.18m
4 Tiffany Tate SR Cal Poly Pomona 12.77m 41-10.75
FOUL FOUL 11.80m 12.26m 12.77m 12.21m
5 Jami Duarte SO Chico State 12.28m 40-03.50
11.44m 11.05m 11.39m FOUL 12.28m 11.62m
6 Haley Libuit JR UC San Diego 11.90m 39-00.50
11.45m 11.66m 11.43m 11.79m 11.62m 11.90m
7 Krystal Alnas SO CS Stanislaus 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 10.77m 11.86m 11.65m FOUL FOUL
8 Brittnee Jones JR San Francisco St 11.31m 37-01.25
11.31m 10.93m 10.98m 11.04m 11.28m FOUL
9 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 11.09m 36-04.75
10.46m 10.22m 11.09m 10.78m 10.64m 11.05m
10 Devonna Falconer SO CS Dominguez H 10.79m 35-05.00
10.69m 10.79m 10.66m
11 Kayla Grove FR Humboldt St 10.61m 34-09.75
10.52m 10.61m 10.32m
12 Lizett Herrera SR CSLA 10.60m 34-09.50
10.60m 10.33m FOUL
13 Ashley Ross SO Humboldt St 9.78m 32-01.00
8.43m 9.42m 9.78m
14 Erica Hayes JR San Francisco St 9.51m 31-02.50
8.52m 8.08m 9.51m
14 Kelsey Short FR Chico State 9.51m 31-02.50
9.51m 9.47m 9.39m
16 Kaylanee Jones FR CS Dominguez H 9.37m 30-09.00
9.25m 9.04m 9.37m
17 Ariel Sriruksa SO Humboldt St 8.62m 28-03.50
FOUL 7.44m 8.62m
18 Rachel Graves SO CSLA 8.55m 28-00.75
FOUL FOUL 8.55m
19 Jessica Herrera JR CSLA 8.11m 26-07.25
8.11m 7.20m 6.95m
20 Yasmine Wilson SO CS Dominguez H 8.08m 26-06.25
8.08m 8.08m 8.03m
21 Stephanie Metoyer SO CS Dominguez H 8.06m 26-05.50
7.69m 8.06m 8.01m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Chung SR San Francisco St 42.98m 141-00
42.98m 37.68m 38.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Nina Pritchett JR Cal Poly Pomona 42.90m 140-09
40.80m 40.17m 42.90m 42.07m 40.07m 41.34m
3 Tiffany Gray SR Cal Poly Pomona 39.22m 128-08
36.04m FOUL FOUL 39.22m 38.19m FOUL
4 Carissa English SR Cal Poly Pomona 38.86m 127-06
35.93m 38.28m 36.68m FOUL 38.51m 38.86m
5 Krystal Alnas SO CS Stanislaus 37.82m 124-01
FOUL FOUL 37.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Haley Libuit JR UC San Diego 36.80m 120-09
31.82m 36.80m 33.71m FOUL 35.12m FOUL
7 Ashley Ross SO Humboldt St 36.44m 119-07
31.53m 36.44m 33.02m FOUL 31.87m FOUL
8 Jami Duarte SO Chico State 35.70m 117-01
35.28m 35.70m FOUL 35.68m 34.03m 35.30m
9 Lizett Herrera SR CSLA 35.44m 116-03
34.89m FOUL 35.44m FOUL 32.98m FOUL
10 Alison Sexson FR San Francisco St 34.23m 112-04
FOUL 32.38m 34.23m
11 Hannah Johnson FR UC San Diego 33.29m 109-03
FOUL 33.29m 33.05m
12 Kapri Madrid SR Chico State 32.27m 105-10
FOUL 30.97m 32.27m
13 Brittnee Jones JR San Francisco St 32.22m 105-08
32.22m FOUL FOUL
14 Tiffany Tate SR Cal Poly Pomona 31.74m 104-02
FOUL FOUL 31.74m
15 Kassandra Rico-Alvarez SO CS San B'dino 31.19m 102-04
FOUL FOUL 31.19m
16 Kelsey Parrish SR Cal Poly Pomona 29.61m 97-02
29.61m 28.78m 29.44m
17 Rachel Graves SO CSLA 28.67m 94-01
28.39m 26.54m 28.67m
18 Jessica Herrera JR CSLA 28.10m 92-02
25.64m FOUL 28.10m
19 Stephanie Metoyer SO CS Dominguez H 27.86m 91-05
27.86m 27.84m 27.13m
20 Heidi Felberg SO CS San B'dino 27.54m 90-04
27.54m FOUL FOUL
21 Aun'Twanette Murphy JR CS Dominguez H 25.45m 83-06
25.14m FOUL 25.45m
22 Kaylanee Jones FR CS Dominguez H 20.76m 68-01
FOUL FOUL 20.76m
-- Kelsey Short FR Chico State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kayla Grove FR Humboldt St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsay Mckee JR CS Stanislaus 56.18m 184-04
56.18m 52.66m 54.48m FOUL FOUL 52.60m
2 Krystal Alnas SO CS Stanislaus 55.65m 182-07
54.00m FOUL 55.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Carissa English SR Cal Poly Pomona 50.73m 166-05
49.08m 48.23m 48.93m 50.14m 50.73m 49.38m
4 Michelle Chung SR San Francisco St 45.94m 150-09
44.47m 45.94m 44.93m 44.42m 42.62m FOUL
5 Savanna Forry SO UC San Diego 43.82m 143-09
FOUL 43.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.61m
6 Brittnee Jones JR San Francisco St 43.44m 142-06
43.31m 43.44m FOUL 42.40m 42.15m 42.89m
7 Kapri Madrid SR Chico State 42.27m 138-08
36.81m 41.78m FOUL 39.74m 42.27m 41.49m
8 Lizett Herrera SR CSLA 41.82m 137-02
41.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Tiffany Gray SR Cal Poly Pomona 41.00m 134-06
38.84m 41.00m 37.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Alexandra Jones SO San Francisco St 40.72m 133-07
40.17m 39.68m 40.72m
11 Alison Sexson FR San Francisco St 39.31m 129-00
FOUL 39.31m 38.73m
12 Jami Duarte SO Chico State 36.89m 121-00
35.95m 36.89m 36.80m
13 Nina Pritchett JR Cal Poly Pomona 35.82m 117-06
FOUL 35.82m 35.17m
14 Sha-Fee Simms-Jackson JR San Francisco St 34.75m 114-00
33.61m FOUL 34.75m
15 Kelsey Short FR Chico State 34.71m 113-10
FOUL 34.66m 34.71m
16 Kelsey Parrish SR Cal Poly Pomona 34.51m 113-03
33.10m 32.54m 34.51m
17 Rachel Graves SO CSLA 34.12m 111-11
FOUL 32.68m 34.12m
18 Jessica Herrera JR CSLA 32.14m 105-05
32.14m 27.92m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Haley Libuit JR UC San Diego 43.13m 141-06
38.33m 43.13m 38.79m 41.79m FOUL FOUL
2 Tiffany Tate SR Cal Poly Pomona 41.86m 137-04
35.75m 41.86m 36.94m 37.87m 39.99m FOUL
3 Ariel Sriruksa SO Humboldt St 40.32m 132-03
33.76m FOUL 36.62m FOUL 40.32m 31.24m
4 Ellexi Snover JR UC San Diego 38.19m 125-03
38.19m FOUL 37.12m 36.66m 27.49m 30.01m
5 Ashlynn Cox SO Humboldt St 37.78m 123-11
35.01m 35.93m 36.93m 37.04m 37.78m 36.34m
6 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 37.57m 123-03
30.11m 37.57m 37.42m 35.60m FOUL 36.42m
7 Meghan Delamater JR Chico State 37.53m 123-01
FOUL FOUL 37.13m FOUL 35.88m 37.53m
8 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 36.16m 118-08
29.82m FOUL 35.22m 35.96m 36.16m FOUL
9 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 32.86m 107-10
31.69m 32.86m FOUL PASS FOUL 31.34m
10 Devon Brook JR UC San Diego 31.85m 104-06
31.85m 27.65m 29.54m
11 Taylor Sack SO Chico State 29.15m 95-08
FOUL 29.15m FOUL
12 Jordan Brittner SO San Francisco St 28.37m 93-01
25.91m FOUL 28.37m
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 26.11 1.5 2 788
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 26.26 1.5 2 775
3 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 26.32 1.4 1 769
4 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 26.61 1.5 2 745
5 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 26.88 1.4 1 722
6 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 27.30 1.5 2 687
7 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 27.50 1.5 2 671
8 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 27.60 1.4 1 663
9 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 27.82 1.4 1 645
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 2:25.58 749
1:11.555 (1:11.555)
2 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 2:28.46 712
1:14.629 (1:14.629)
3 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 2:30.90 682
1:11.884 (1:11.884)
4 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 2:31.43 675
1:12.882 (1:12.882)
5 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 2:31.58 673
1:13.814 (1:13.814)
6 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 2:31.87 670
1:15.436 (1:15.436)
7 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 2:33.21 653
1:14.214 (1:14.214)
8 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 2:42.13 549
1:17.055 (1:17.055)
9 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 2:45.08 516
1:16.653 (1:16.653)
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 15.31 -0.1 2 801
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 15.54 -0.1 2 772 15.531
3 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 15.54 -0.1 2 772 15.539
4 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 15.70 +0.0 1 751
5 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 15.80 +0.0 1 739
6 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 15.85 -0.1 2 733
7 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 16.10 +0.0 1 702
8 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 16.32 +0.0 1 676
9 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 18.98 -0.1 2 392
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 1.59m 5-02.50 724
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62
P P P P P O O O O XO XXX
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
3 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P O O O XXO XO XXX
3 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 1.53m 5-00.25 655
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56
P P P P O O O O XXX
5 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47 1.50
P P P O P O XXX
6 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
O P O O XXO XXX
6 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 1.44m 4-08.75 555
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44 1.47
P P P XO XO XXX
8 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P P XO O XXX
8 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 1.41m 4-07.50 523
1.32 1.35 1.38 1.41 1.44
P P P O XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 5.56m -0.5 18-03.00 717
5.56m(-0.5) FOUL(0.7) 5.06m(+0.0)
2 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 5.45m +0.0 17-10.75 686
5.31m(0.2) 5.13m(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0)
3 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 5.41m +0.0 17-09.00 674
5.41m(+0.0) 5.37m(-0.7) 5.36m(+0.0)
4 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 5.32m +0.0 17-05.50 648
5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(0.8) 5.32m(+0.0)
5 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 5.26m 2.0 17-03.25 631
5.12m(+0.0) 5.13m(1.5) 5.26m(2.0)
6 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 5.03m +0.0 16-06.00 567
5.03m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.4) FOUL(0.9)
7 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 4.97m 1.2 16-03.75 551
4.92m(0.2) 4.97m(1.2) FOUL(1.1)
8 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 4.77m 0.3 15-07.75 498
FOUL(1.0) 4.77m(0.3) 4.54m(+0.0)
-- Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 11.76m 38-07.00 645
11.23m 11.76m 11.72m
2 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 10.76m 35-03.75 579
10.10m 10.76m 10.11m
3 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.20m 33-05.75 543
FOUL 10.20m FOUL
4 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 10.06m 33-00.25 533
10.06m 9.90m 9.81m
5 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 10.02m 32-10.50 531
9.99m 10.00m 10.02m
6 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 9.12m 29-11.25 472
8.75m 8.54m 9.12m
7 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 8.85m 29-00.50 454
8.73m 7.80m 8.85m
8 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 8.62m 28-03.50 440
8.62m 8.36m 8.37m
9 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 7.24m 23-09.00 350
5.04m FOUL 7.24m
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 39.59m 129-11 659
39.59m 31.13m 39.04m
2 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 37.34m 122-06 616
34.78m 37.34m 36.25m
3 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 33.46m 109-09 542
33.46m FOUL FOUL
4 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 30.75m 100-11 491
28.61m 30.75m 28.68m
5 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 28.35m 93-00 445
27.74m 28.35m FOUL
6 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 27.56m 90-05 430
FOUL 27.00m 27.56m
7 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 27.25m 89-05 425
27.22m FOUL 27.25m
8 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 25.62m 84-01 394
25.62m 25.10m 25.45m
9 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 18.01m 59-01 252
18.01m 17.69m FOUL
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Erin Zwinger SR Cal Poly Pomona 4873
2 Brooke Whitburn SO Chico State 4786
3 Veronica Bradley SR UC San Diego 4550
4 Kylie Herman SO Chico State 4457
5 Melanie O'Brien FR Chico State 4151
6 Taylor Eljenholm SO UC San Diego 4145
7 Nyesa Enakaya SR CS Stanislaus 4107
8 Kristen Brunk SO Chico State 3971
9 Caroline Roncalli FR CSLA 2882
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gregory Veals SR CSLA 10.53Q 1.0 3
2 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.66Q 0.5 2
3 Johnathan Hill FR CSLA 10.70Q 1.2 1 10.691
4 Marquise Cherry JR CS East Bay 10.70q 1.0 3 10.691
5 Paul Doan FR UC San Diego 10.70q 0.5 2 10.696
6 Fabian Griffith JR CSLA 10.71q 1.2 1
7 James Weiner SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.74q 1.2 1 10.731
8 Anthony Riggins JR CS Stanislaus 10.74q 1.0 3 10.736
9 Khalil Corbin JR CS East Bay 10.75 0.5 2
10 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 10.94 0.5 2
11 Emmanuel Elijah SO UC San Diego 10.95 1.0 3
12 Anthony Awoyele SR CSLA 11.01 0.5 2
13 Najee Jackson SR Humboldt St 11.02 1.2 1
14 Matthew Sherrills FR CSLA 11.03 1.2 1
15 James Nelson FR CS Stanislaus 11.16 1.0 3
16 Alex-Lamar Walker FR CS Stanislaus 11.24 0.5 2 11.237
17 Chad Baur JR Chico State 11.24 1.0 3 11.238
18 Gabriel Wirtz SO Cal Poly Pomona 11.35 1.2 1
19 Grant Coleman SR Humboldt St 11.42 0.5 2
20 Taurean Washington FR Humboldt St 11.56 1.0 3
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory Veals SR CSLA 10.38 1.2
2 James Weiner SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.58 1.2
3 Anthony Riggins JR CS Stanislaus 10.65 1.2
4 Paul Doan FR UC San Diego 10.68 1.2
5 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 10.71 1.2
6 Fabian Griffith JR CSLA 10.76 1.2
7 Johnathan Hill FR CSLA 10.89 1.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gregory Veals SR CSLA 21.44Q 1.0 3
2 Fabian Griffith JR CSLA 21.69Q 1.5 1
3 James Weiner SR Cal Poly Pomona 21.86Q -1.0 2
4 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 21.71q 1.0 3
5 Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona 21.87q 1.5 1
6 Paul Doan FR UC San Diego 21.89q 1.5 1
7 Anthony Riggins JR CS Stanislaus 21.92q -1.0 2
8 Johnathan Hill FR CSLA 21.96q 1.0 3
9 Khalil Corbin JR CS East Bay 22.14 -1.0 2
10 Emmanuel Elijah SO UC San Diego 22.28 1.5 1
11 Robertino Salgado SR Cal Poly Pomona 22.43 -1.0 2
12 Marquise Cherry JR CS East Bay 22.67 1.0 3
13 James Nelson FR CS Stanislaus 22.68 -1.0 2
14 Taurean Washington FR Humboldt St 22.80 1.5 1
15 James Holland FR Humboldt St 22.94 1.0 3
16 Jeremy Gatewood JR Humboldt St 22.95 1.0 3
17 Matthew Marks JR Humboldt St 22.99 1.5 1
18 Grant Coleman SR Humboldt St 23.02 1.0 3
19 Julian Lucas FR Humboldt St 23.04 -1.0 2
20 Gabriel Wirtz SO Cal Poly Pomona 23.05 1.5 1
21 Miguel Romero FR CSLA 23.24 -1.0 2
22 Alex-Lamar Walker FR CS Stanislaus 23.29 1.5 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gregory Veals SR CSLA 21.13 1.9
2 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 21.66 1.9
3 James Weiner SR Cal Poly Pomona 21.81 1.9
4 Fabian Griffith JR CSLA 21.93 1.9
5 Johnathan Hill FR CSLA 22.03 1.9
6 Paul Doan FR UC San Diego 22.11 1.9
7 Anthony Riggins JR CS Stanislaus 22.22 1.9
-- Louis Martin SR Cal Poly Pomona FS 1.9
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Connor Macky SR UC San Diego 48.99Q 2
2 Toya Johnson JR CSLA 50.35Q 1
3 Jared Senese SO UC San Diego 49.23q 2
4 Geoff Brown JR Chico State 49.45q 2
5 Brock Kraus SR Chico State 50.48q 1
6 Robertino Salgado SR Cal Poly Pomona 50.51q 1
7 Isaiah King FR UC San Diego 50.59q 1
8 James Holland FR Humboldt St 51.14q 1
9 Jeremy Gatewood JR Humboldt St 51.25 2
10 Fred Barrientos SR CSLA 51.48 2
11 Julian Lucas FR Humboldt St 51.77 1
12 Leo Theus JR CS East Bay 52.11 1 52.103
13 Matthew Marks JR Humboldt St 52.11 1 52.106
14 Noveleen Thiara FR CS Stanislaus 53.60 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Connor Macky SR UC San Diego 48.51
2 Jared Senese SO UC San Diego 48.61
3 Geoff Brown JR Chico State 49.04
4 Toya Johnson JR CSLA 49.58
5 Robertino Salgado SR Cal Poly Pomona 49.80
6 James Holland FR Humboldt St 49.97
7 Brock Kraus SR Chico State 49.98
8 Isaiah King FR UC San Diego 49.98
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abraham Alvarado SO CS Stanislaus 1:53.29Q 1
55.073 (55.073)
2 Jared Senese SO UC San Diego 1:55.17Q 2
56.977 (56.977)
3 Ian Brooks FR CS Stanislaus 1:55.24Q 3
57.945 (57.945)
4 Ramon Vargas FR CS Stanislaus 1:55.09Q 1
55.834 (55.834)
5 Barron Maizland SR Chico State 1:55.27Q 2
56.766 (56.766)
6 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 1:56.19Q 3
57.740 (57.740)
7 David Ramirez SO CSLA 1:55.37q 2
56.523 (56.523)
8 Nick Famolaro FR UC San Diego 1:55.81q 2
55.632 (55.632)
9 Terrence Luevano JR UC San Diego 1:57.03 3
57.497 (57.497)
10 Alejandro Chavez JR Cal Poly Pomona 1:57.14 3
58.018 (58.018)
11 Aaron Smith SR Humboldt St 1:57.38 1
57.623 (57.623)
12 Darian Ignatius SO Cal Poly Pomona 1:57.44 1
56.784 (56.784)
13 Mich Hamlin JR Cal Poly Pomona 2:00.30 1
57.144 (57.144)
14 Paul Matli JR Humboldt St 2:02.36 3
58.805 (58.805)
15 David Puga FR CSLA 2:03.33 3
57.700 (57.700)
16 Kyle Fetter FR CS East Bay 2:07.83 2
1:02.538 (1:02.538)
17 Orlando Ramirez JR CS East Bay 2:12.61 2
1:01.097 (1:01.097)
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Abraham Alvarado SO CS Stanislaus 1:51.21
2 Ian Brooks FR CS Stanislaus 1:53.20
3 Ramon Vargas FR CS Stanislaus 1:53.94
4 Jared Senese SO UC San Diego 1:54.30
5 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 1:54.43
6 Barron Maizland SR Chico State 1:54.62
7 David Ramirez SO CSLA 1:54.88
8 Nick Famolaro FR UC San Diego 1:55.50
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Medina FR Chico State 3:52.61
2 Brennon Koryta FR Cal Poly Pomona 3:53.04
3 Falco DiGiallonardo SO Chico State 3:55.37
4 Germay Tesfai SR Chico State 3:56.26
5 Ruben Dominguez FR Cal Poly Pomona 3:56.81
6 Terrence Luevano JR UC San Diego 3:57.88
7 Jesse Chestnut JR Humboldt St 3:58.66
8 Cesar Galvez JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:01.11
9 Michael Mrgudic SO CS Stanislaus 4:14.00
10 Paul Matli JR Humboldt St 4:16.05
11 Aaron Smith SR Humboldt St 4:20.14
12 Zach Kanlong SO CS East Bay 4:22.19
13 Latee Piggee FR CS East Bay 4:31.49
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex McGuirk SR Chico State 14:30.98
2 Nick Grubiss SO Chico State 14:31.64
3 Aaron Mora SO Chico State 14:33.75
4 Mark Huizar SO Cal Poly Pomona 14:33.94
5 Grant Stromberg JR Cal Poly Pomona 14:34.79
6 Francisco Gomez JR Cal Poly Pomona 14:38.34
7 Tareq Alwafai JR UC San Diego 14:39.05
8 Ruben Dominguez FR Cal Poly Pomona 14:47.08
9 Issac Diosdado JR Cal Poly Pomona 14:49.84
10 Alan Cuevas SR Chico State 14:53.09
11 Germay Tesfai SR Chico State 14:57.20
12 Tanner Collins JR UC San Diego 14:59.71
13 Brennon Koryta FR Cal Poly Pomona 15:07.70
14 Leo Corcoran SO Cal Poly Pomona 15:09.45
15 Scott Acton JR UC San Diego 15:09.73
16 Brent Ritschel SR Humboldt St 15:11.57
17 Daniel Zaragoza-Rincon JR CSLA 15:20.87
18 Mario Flores SR UC San Diego 15:24.75
19 John Dominguez JR Cal Poly Pomona 15:37.42
20 Jesus Ortiz SR CS Stanislaus 15:53.03
21 Ryan Lawler SR Humboldt St 16:01.66
22 Jacob Potter SR Humboldt St 16:04.33
23 Michael Mrgudic SO CS Stanislaus 16:06.98
24 Carlos Cruz III FR Humboldt St 16:08.00
25 Jesse Chestnut JR Humboldt St 16:38.55
26 Alex Reyes JR CS Stanislaus 16:40.95
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mark Huizar SO Cal Poly Pomona 31:32.34
1:18.186 (1:18.186) 2:43.120 (1:24.935) 4:05.805 (1:22.685)
5:28.581 (1:22.776) 6:50.588 (1:22.008) 8:08.983 (1:18.395)
9:24.793 (1:15.810) 10:42.085 (1:17.293) 11:58.516 (1:16.431)
13:13.837 (1:15.322) 14:30.810 (1:16.973) 15:48.877 (1:18.067)
17:05.951 (1:17.075) 18:22.687 (1:16.736) 19:38.639 (1:15.953)
20:55.998 (1:17.360) 22:10.580 (1:14.583) 23:25.797 (1:15.218)
24:39.909 (1:14.112) 25:49.455 (1:09.547) 26:59.238 (1:09.783)
28:09.637 (1:10.400) 29:21.144 (1:11.508) 30:29.989 (1:08.845)
2 Tareq Alwafai JR UC San Diego 31:33.72
1:18.259 (1:18.259) 2:43.169 (1:24.910) 4:05.899 (1:22.731)
5:28.685 (1:22.786) 6:50.678 (1:21.993) 8:09.127 (1:18.449)
9:24.924 (1:15.798) 10:42.523 (1:17.600) 11:58.949 (1:16.427)
13:14.392 (1:15.443) 14:31.116 (1:16.725) 15:49.258 (1:18.143)
17:06.077 (1:16.819) () 18:22.907 ()
20:55.732 (2:32.825) 22:10.270 (1:14.538) 23:25.522 (1:15.252)
24:40.089 (1:14.568) 25:48.979 (1:08.890) 26:58.317 (1:09.338)
28:09.273 (1:10.957) 29:20.823 (1:11.550) 30:30.137 (1:09.314)
3 Tanner Collins JR UC San Diego 31:45.24
1:18.499 (1:18.499) 2:43.400 (1:24.902) 4:06.094 (1:22.695)
5:28.912 (1:22.818) 6:50.971 (1:22.060) 8:09.524 (1:18.553)
9:25.060 (1:15.537) 10:42.367 (1:17.307) 11:58.810 (1:16.444)
13:14.177 (1:15.367) 14:30.866 (1:16.690) 15:48.962 (1:18.097)
17:06.117 (1:17.155) 18:22.664 (1:16.547) 19:38.415 (1:15.752)
20:55.774 (1:17.360) 22:10.349 (1:14.575) 23:25.603 (1:15.255)
24:40.323 (1:14.720) 25:49.765 (1:09.443) 27:00.552 (1:10.787)
28:13.249 (1:12.698) 29:27.881 (1:14.632) 30:40.488 (1:12.608)
4 John Dominguez JR Cal Poly Pomona 31:48.63
1:18.371 (1:18.371) 2:43.271 (1:24.900) 4:05.996 (1:22.725)
5:28.794 (1:22.798) 6:50.878 (1:22.085) 8:09.479 (1:18.601)
9:24.888 (1:15.410) 10:42.282 (1:17.395) 11:58.725 (1:16.443)
13:14.124 (1:15.400) 14:30.972 (1:16.848) 15:49.056 (1:18.084)
17:06.245 (1:17.190) 18:22.942 (1:16.698) 19:38.859 (1:15.918)
20:56.447 (1:17.588) 22:10.967 (1:14.520) 23:26.114 (1:15.148)
24:40.178 (1:14.065) 25:50.039 (1:09.861) 27:01.654 (1:11.615)
28:14.726 (1:13.073) 29:27.785 (1:13.060) 30:40.682 (1:12.897)
5 Alex Villaescusa SR CS Stanislaus 31:50.00
1:19.389 (1:19.389) 2:44.156 (1:24.768) 4:06.357 (1:22.201)
5:29.189 (1:22.833) 6:50.402 (1:21.213) 8:08.633 (1:18.232)
9:24.622 (1:15.990) 10:41.779 (1:17.158) 11:58.141 (1:16.362)
13:13.473 (1:15.333) 14:30.293 (1:16.820) 15:48.473 (1:18.180)
17:05.645 (1:17.173) 18:22.420 (1:16.775) 19:38.538 (1:16.118)
20:56.160 (1:17.623) 22:10.816 (1:14.656) 23:25.981 (1:15.165)
24:40.452 (1:14.472) 25:49.489 (1:09.037) 27:00.206 (1:10.718)
28:13.624 (1:13.419) 29:27.631 (1:14.007) 30:40.810 (1:13.180)
6 Aaron Thomas SR Chico State 31:52.01
1:18.278 (1:18.278) 2:43.517 (1:25.240) 4:06.248 (1:22.731)
5:29.043 (1:22.795) 6:51.122 (1:22.079) 8:09.704 (1:18.583)
9:25.350 (1:15.647) 10:42.692 (1:17.342) 11:59.164 (1:16.473)
13:14.524 (1:15.361) 14:31.152 (1:16.628) 15:49.191 (1:18.040)
17:06.501 (1:17.310) 18:23.214 (1:16.714) 19:39.074 (1:15.860)
20:56.604 (1:17.530) 22:11.149 (1:14.545) 23:26.399 (1:15.251)
24:40.922 (1:14.523) 25:50.627 (1:09.705) 27:03.239 (1:12.613)
28:16.565 (1:13.327) 29:30.542 (1:13.978) 30:44.975 (1:14.433)
7 Leo Corcoran SO Cal Poly Pomona 32:02.03
1:18.207 (1:18.207) 2:43.104 (1:24.898) 4:05.843 (1:22.740)
5:28.606 (1:22.763) 6:50.687 (1:22.081) 8:09.267 (1:18.580)
9:25.075 (1:15.809) 10:42.115 (1:17.040) 11:58.528 (1:16.413)
13:13.874 (1:15.346) 14:30.764 (1:16.891) 15:48.918 (1:18.154)
17:05.927 (1:17.009) 18:22.820 (1:16.894) 19:39.344 (1:16.524)
20:56.239 (1:16.896) 22:10.758 (1:14.519) 23:25.834 (1:15.077)
24:39.883 (1:14.049) 25:50.355 (1:10.473) 27:03.797 (1:13.443)
28:17.947 (1:14.150) 29:33.427 (1:15.480) 30:49.144 (1:15.718)
8 Scott Acton JR UC San Diego 32:07.99
1:18.881 (1:18.881) 2:43.702 (1:24.821) 4:06.430 (1:22.729)
5:29.234 (1:22.804) 6:51.367 (1:22.134) 8:09.959 (1:18.593)
9:25.566 (1:15.607) 10:42.947 (1:17.382) 11:59.341 (1:16.394)
13:14.775 (1:15.435) 14:31.299 (1:16.524) 15:49.466 (1:18.168)
17:06.426 (1:16.960) 18:23.116 (1:16.690) 19:39.107 (1:15.991)
20:56.347 (1:17.240) 22:11.002 (1:14.656) 23:26.214 (1:15.213)
24:40.730 (1:14.516) 25:53.303 (1:12.573) 27:09.462 (1:16.160)
28:25.189 (1:15.728) 29:42.264 (1:17.075) 30:57.377 (1:15.114)
9 Daniel Zaragoza-Rincon JR CSLA 32:16.91
1:19.538 (1:19.538) 2:44.468 (1:24.930) 4:06.981 (1:22.513)
5:29.732 (1:22.751) 6:51.817 (1:22.085) 8:10.369 (1:18.553)
9:25.922 (1:15.553) 10:43.349 (1:17.428) 11:59.446 (1:16.098)
13:14.899 (1:15.454) 14:31.604 (1:16.705) 15:49.725 (1:18.122)
17:06.702 (1:16.978) 18:23.371 (1:16.669) ()
20:56.755 () 22:11.274 (1:14.519) 23:26.562 (1:15.288)
24:41.704 (1:15.143) 25:57.142 (1:15.438) 27:14.400 (1:17.258)
28:32.009 (1:17.610) 29:49.864 (1:17.855) 31:07.068 (1:17.204)
10 Dillon Breen SR Chico State 32:25.71
1:18.465 (1:18.465) 2:43.370 (1:24.905) 4:06.077 (1:22.708)
5:28.857 (1:22.780) 6:50.981 (1:22.124) 8:09.247 (1:18.266)
9:24.404 (1:15.158) 10:41.811 (1:17.408) 11:58.197 (1:16.387)
13:13.526 (1:15.329) 14:30.558 (1:17.033) 15:48.672 (1:18.114)
17:05.674 (1:17.003) 18:22.533 (1:16.860) 19:38.327 (1:15.794)
20:55.943 (1:17.617) 22:10.665 (1:14.723) 23:25.921 (1:15.256)
24:40.996 (1:15.075) 25:57.847 (1:16.852) 27:15.949 (1:18.102)
28:35.312 (1:19.363) 29:52.873 (1:17.562) 31:11.405 (1:18.533)
11 Johnny Sanchez SR Chico State 32:28.39
1:18.771 (1:18.771) 2:43.633 (1:24.863) 4:06.552 (1:22.920)
5:29.327 (1:22.775) 6:51.246 (1:21.920) 8:09.757 (1:18.512)
9:25.201 (1:15.444) 10:42.783 (1:17.583) 11:59.032 (1:16.249)
13:14.589 (1:15.558) 14:31.329 (1:16.740) 15:49.521 (1:18.193)
17:06.751 (1:17.230) 18:23.406 (1:16.655) 19:39.269 (1:15.863)
20:56.724 (1:17.455) 22:11.253 (1:14.530) 23:26.351 (1:15.098)
24:41.209 (1:14.859) 25:54.756 (1:13.547) 27:11.329 (1:16.573)
28:30.294 (1:18.966) 29:50.084 (1:19.790) 31:09.139 (1:19.056)
12 Xavier Uranga SR Humboldt St 32:51.97
1:18.999 (1:18.999) 2:43.791 (1:24.792) 4:06.746 (1:22.955)
5:29.492 (1:22.747) 6:51.474 (1:21.982) 8:10.101 (1:18.628)
9:25.642 (1:15.541) 10:43.127 (1:17.485) 11:59.718 (1:16.592)
13:15.383 (1:15.665) 14:31.874 (1:16.492) 15:50.016 (1:18.142)
17:07.087 (1:17.072) 18:23.770 (1:16.683) 19:39.821 (1:16.051)
20:57.016 (1:17.195) 22:11.715 (1:14.700) 23:27.390 (1:15.675)
24:45.074 (1:17.685) 26:06.011 (1:20.937) 27:27.779 (1:21.768)
28:50.186 (1:22.408) 30:12.904 (1:22.718) 31:30.762 (1:17.859)
13 Ian O'Brien JR Humboldt St 33:14.81
1:19.139 (1:19.139) 2:43.998 (1:24.860) 4:06.717 (1:22.720)
5:29.522 (1:22.805) 6:51.590 (1:22.068) 8:10.239 (1:18.650)
9:25.770 (1:15.531) 10:43.083 (1:17.313) 11:59.645 (1:16.563)
13:15.148 (1:15.503) 14:32.151 (1:17.003) 15:51.068 (1:18.918)
17:09.720 (1:18.653) 18:29.797 (1:20.078) 19:49.996 (1:20.199)
21:11.064 (1:21.069) 22:31.779 (1:20.715) 23:52.574 (1:20.795)
25:14.933 (1:22.360) 26:37.787 (1:22.855) 27:59.984 (1:22.198)
29:22.413 (1:22.429) 30:44.064 (1:21.652) 32:02.807 (1:18.743)
14 Ryan Lawler SR Humboldt St 33:48.22
1:19.810 (1:19.810) 2:45.280 (1:25.470) 4:08.002 (1:22.722)
5:30.363 (1:22.362) 6:52.372 (1:22.009) 8:14.795 (1:22.424)
9:38.313 (1:23.518) 11:01.504 (1:23.191) 12:22.297 (1:20.793)
13:43.799 (1:21.503) 15:04.538 (1:20.740) 16:25.689 (1:21.152)
17:46.304 (1:20.615) 19:06.033 (1:19.729) 20:26.492 (1:20.459)
21:47.046 (1:20.555) 23:08.253 (1:21.208) 24:29.264 (1:21.012)
25:50.123 (1:20.859) 27:10.284 (1:20.162) 28:31.121 (1:20.837)
29:52.899 (1:21.778) 31:12.317 (1:19.419) 32:31.632 (1:19.315)
15 Jacob Potter SR Humboldt St 33:54.73
1:19.209 (1:19.209) 2:40.927 (1:21.718) 3:58.029 (1:17.103)
5:16.569 (1:18.540) 6:36.032 (1:19.463) 7:54.797 (1:18.766)
9:13.389 (1:18.592) 10:31.784 (1:18.396) 11:50.955 (1:19.171)
13:11.283 (1:20.328) 14:31.487 (1:20.205) 15:51.861 (1:20.374)
17:14.999 (1:23.139) 18:39.509 (1:24.510) 20:04.831 (1:25.322)
21:29.852 (1:25.022) 22:55.822 (1:25.970) 24:20.750 (1:24.928)
25:46.642 (1:25.893) 27:10.869 (1:24.227) 28:32.744 (1:21.876)
29:55.410 (1:22.666) 31:17.403 (1:21.993) 32:37.874 (1:20.472)
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Sean Goetzl SR Chico State 14.56 -0.3
2 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 14.57 -0.3
3 Marcus Romo JR Cal Poly Pomona 15.01 -0.3
4 Dan Golubovic SO UC San Diego 15.28 -0.3
5 Jeffrey Lim SR UC San Diego 15.29 -0.3
6 Jordan Morris JR Cal Poly Pomona 15.30 -0.3
7 Riley Stauffer JR UC San Diego 15.96 -0.3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Goetzl SR Chico State 54.09Q 2
2 Kelly McConnell FR Chico State 55.28Q 1
3 Markus Woods SO UC San Diego 55.42q 2
4 Fred Rosser JR Humboldt St 55.52q 1
5 Marcus Romo JR Cal Poly Pomona 55.83q 2
6 Jeffrey Lim SR UC San Diego 55.94q 2
7 Riley Stauffer JR UC San Diego 56.18q 1
8 Donovan Allen FR CSLA 58.63q 2
9 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 60.43 2
-- Rene Zeleya JR CS Stanislaus DQ 1 Trail leg
-- Tristan Lake JR Chico State DQ 1 Trail leg
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Markus Woods SO UC San Diego 53.95
2 Fred Rosser JR Humboldt St 53.99
3 Sean Goetzl SR Chico State 54.36
4 Kelly McConnell FR Chico State 55.73
5 Riley Stauffer JR UC San Diego 56.40
6 Marcus Romo JR Cal Poly Pomona 56.56
7 Jeffrey Lim SR UC San Diego 56.84
8 Donovan Allen FR CSLA 58.03
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex McGuirk SR Chico State 9:03.16
2 Barron Maizland SR Chico State 9:06.63
3 Gonzalo Ceja JR CSLA 9:08.35
4 William Ebiner SO Cal Poly Pomona 9:09.33
5 Daniel Franz JR UC San Diego 9:10.01
6 Mario Flores SR UC San Diego 9:20.51
7 Omar Pulido SR Chico State 9:29.97
8 Brandon Taylor JR Chico State 9:30.43
9 Daniel Hauptman SR UC San Diego 9:34.44
10 Eric Brooks SR CS Stanislaus 9:38.76
11 Jesus Ortiz SR CS Stanislaus 9:41.36
12 Brent Ritschel SR Humboldt St 9:43.77
13 Brandon Haugen SR Cal Poly Pomona 9:47.97
14 Ian O'Brien JR Humboldt St 10:05.61
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cal Poly Pomona 41.20
1) Gabriel Wirtz SO 2) Robertino Salgado SR
3) Louis Martin SR 4) James Weiner SR
2 Cal St. Los Angeles 41.23
1) Fabian Griffith JR 2) Gregory Veals SR
3) Donovan Allen FR 4) Johnathan Hill FR
3 Chico State 41.33
1) Chad Baur JR 2) Scott Pater SO
3) Phill Bailey JR 4) Geoff Brown JR
4 UC San Diego 41.67
1) Emmanuel Elijah SO 2) Derek Van De Streek SO
3) Matt Bowen FR 4) Paul Doan FR
5 Humboldt State 41.99
1) Grant Coleman SR 2) Najee Jackson SR
3) Taurean Washington FR 4) Teigan Eilers JR
6 Cal St. Stanislaus 42.57
1) James Nelson FR 2) Anthony Riggins JR
3) Alex-Lamar Walker FR 4) Noveleen Thiara FR
7 Cal St. East Bay 44.65
1) Leo Theus JR 2) Khalil Corbin JR
3) Marquise Cherry JR 4) Aaron Cameron FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Chico State 3:14.78
1) Tristan Lake JR 2) Geoff Brown JR
3) Brock Kraus SR 4) Phill Bailey JR
2 UC San Diego 3:15.18
1) Connor Macky SR 2) Derek Van De Streek SO
3) Isaiah King FR 4) Jared Senese SO
3 Cal St. Stanislaus 3:16.63
1) Anthony Riggins JR 2) Ian Brooks FR
3) Ramon Vargas FR 4) Abraham Alvarado SO
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:19.18
1) Donovan Allen FR 2) Toya Johnson JR
3) Fabian Griffith JR 4) Gregory Veals SR
5 Cal Poly Pomona 3:22.66
1) Mich Hamlin JR 2) James Weiner SR
3) Darian Ignatius SO 4) Robertino Salgado SR
6 Humboldt State 3:22.72
1) James Holland FR 2) Teigan Eilers JR
3) Jeremy Gatewood JR 4) Fred Rosser JR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progressions:
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Luis Carson FR UC San Diego 2.00m 6-06.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P XO O XO XO X
2 Sean Cook JR UC San Diego 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
2 Raymond Silver FR UC San Diego 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O XXX
4 Ruthvik Sunilkumar FR UC San Diego 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO O XXX
5 Dan Golubovic SO UC San Diego 1.95m 6-04.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO XO O XXX
6 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P O XXX
7 Brett Molster FR UC San Diego 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XO XXX
8 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 1.90m 6-02.75
1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 1.85m 6-00.75
1.80 1.85 1.90
P O XXX
-- Brett Crider SR Chico State NH
1.80
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progressions:
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin Ellerbee SR Cal Poly Pomona 4.96m 16-03.25
4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96 5.20
O O O O XXX
2 Allen Black SR Cal Poly Pomona 4.86m 15-11.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96
O O O XXO XXX
3 Clint Rosser SR UC San Diego 4.86m 15-11.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86 4.96
XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Rodger Mantor JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.86
O O XXX
5 Dan Golubovic SO UC San Diego 4.76m 15-07.25
4.46 4.61 4.76 4.86
XO O O XXX
6 Austin Allen SR Cal Poly Pomona 4.76m 15-07.25
4.61 4.76 4.86
XXO O XXX
7 Tim Schmidt JR UC San Diego 4.61m 15-01.50
4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
O O O XXX
8 Scott Pater SO Chico State 4.61m 15-01.50
4.16 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
XXO O XO O XXX
9 Justin Woo SO Chico State 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XXO XXX
9 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31 4.46
XXO XXX
11 Jared Malone FR Humboldt St 4.01m 13-01.75
4.01 4.16
XO XXX
12 Rene Zeleya JR CS Stanislaus 3.71m 12-02.00
3.71 4.01
O XXX
-- Adrian Ramirez JR Cal Poly Pomona NH
4.46
XXX
-- Jose Robles FR CSLA NH
3.71
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marquise Cherry JR CS East Bay 7.57m +0.0 24-10.00
7.10m(0.3) 6.88m(1.3) 7.25m(0.5) FOUL 7.14m(1.5) 7.57m(+0.0)
2 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 7.31m 0.1 23-11.75
6.86m(0.1) 6.93m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.77m(+0.0) 5.77m(0.9) 7.31m(0.1)
3 Matt Bowen FR UC San Diego 7.30m +0.0 23-11.50
FOUL(+0.0) 7.00m(1.8) 6.96m(0.1) 6.69m(+0.0) 7.22m(0.6) 7.30m(+0.0)
4 Sean Cook JR UC San Diego 6.95m 0.2 22-09.75
6.46m(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 6.81m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.1) 6.95m(0.2)
5 Kyle Chiu JR UC San Diego 6.72m +0.0 22-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.69m(1.4) 6.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 6.53m(+0.0) 5.15m(2.1)
6 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.67m 1.7 21-10.75
6.67m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 6.66m(0.4) 4.92m(1.8) 6.67m(0.7) 6.64m(0.7)
7 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 6.58m 0.4 21-07.25
6.58m(0.4) 6.26m(0.3) 6.15m(2.1) 6.35m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.1) 6.45m(1.0)
8 Derek Van De Streek SO UC San Diego 6.42m 0.5 21-00.75
6.37m(0.8) 6.15m(0.3) FOUL(0.3) 6.12m(0.1) 6.42m(0.5) 6.05m(+0.0)
9 Avanti Armendariz JR CSLA 6.42m 1.2 21-00.75
FOUL(+0.0) 6.37m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0) 5.94m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.42m(1.2)
10 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.36m 1.0 20-10.50
6.33m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.36m(1.0)
11 Mikey Macaluso SO Chico State 6.25m 1.3 20-06.25
4.08m(0.5) 5.89m(1.4) 6.25m(1.3)
12 Dan Golubovic SO UC San Diego 6.15m 0.1 20-02.25
6.15m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) 6.06m(+0.0)
13 Scott Pater SO Chico State 6.12m 1.0 20-01.00
6.12m(1.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.1)
14 Ron Taylor SR Chico State 6.07m 0.5 19-11.00
FOUL(0.8) 6.07m(0.5) 5.75m(1.4)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Matt Bowen FR UC San Diego 15.01m 0.5 49-03.00
15.01m(0.5) 14.73m(0.8) 14.92m(1.1) 14.73m(+0.0) 14.86m(1.6) 14.62m(-1.6)
2 Marquise Cherry JR CS East Bay 14.51m +0.0 47-07.25
14.44m(0.8) 13.80m(0.5) PASS 14.32m(+0.0) 14.51m(+0.0) 13.99m(0.3)
3 Derek Van De Streek SO UC San Diego 14.18m 1.7 46-06.25
13.78m(0.4) 13.75m(1.0) 14.10m(+0.0) 14.18m(1.7) 13.95m(1.5) 12.94m(1.2)
4 Derek Taylor SR Chico State 14.18m 1.5 46-06.25
13.82m(-0.1) FOUL(1.5) 13.83m(-0.6) FOUL(0.6) 14.18m(1.5) 13.97m(-2.1)
5 Brett Crider SR Chico State 13.87m 0.6 45-06.25
13.60m(0.9) 13.66m(+0.0) 13.83m(1.8) 13.69m(+0.0) 13.83m(0.8) 13.87m(0.6)
6 Sean Cook JR UC San Diego 13.86m 1.8 45-05.75
FOUL(0.6) 12.81m(-1.1) 13.43m(0.5) 13.86m(1.8) FOUL(2.4) 13.63m(-1.2)
7 Mitchell Sagely JR Cal Poly Pomona 13.13m 1.1 43-01.00
FOUL(+0.0) 13.13m(1.1) FOUL(-1.0) 11.56m(0.7) 10.83m(+0.0) PASS
8 Mikey Macaluso SO Chico State 12.50m -1.3 41-00.25
11.96m(+0.0) 12.34m(0.3) 12.12m(-2.5) 12.07m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 12.50m(-1.3)
9 Avanti Armendariz JR CSLA 12.46m -0.8 40-10.50
FOUL(-0.5) 12.32m(1.0) 12.46m(-0.8) 12.27m(1.2) 12.43m(-0.9) 12.27m(-1.0)
10 Jerome Brown FR Humboldt St 12.16m 1.1 39-10.75
12.16m(1.1) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.5)
11 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 12.03m -1.2 39-05.75
11.99m(1.6) 12.03m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.8)
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Randolph SO CS Stanislaus 17.05m 55-11.25
15.58m 17.05m FOUL 16.43m 16.76m 16.74m
2 Dallas Wilson SR Chico State 15.25m 50-00.50
15.22m 15.25m 15.01m 14.68m FOUL 14.85m
3 Nick Denton FR Chico State 14.41m 47-03.50
13.60m 14.00m 13.86m 13.69m 14.31m 14.41m
4 Nick Gastaldo SO UC San Diego 14.37m 47-01.75
14.35m FOUL FOUL 12.99m FOUL 14.37m
5 Jared Shahbazian JR UC San Diego 14.23m 46-08.25
13.81m 13.91m 13.60m 14.23m 14.22m FOUL
6 Frankie Martinez JR CS Stanislaus 14.07m 46-02.00
13.34m 13.98m 14.07m 14.07m 13.75m 13.93m
7 Amir Mostafavi FR CS Stanislaus 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL 12.82m 13.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Viet Duong SR Humboldt St 13.41m 44-00.00
FOUL 13.09m 13.41m FOUL 13.22m 12.92m
9 Hector Alarcon JR Cal Poly Pomona 13.18m 43-03.00
13.18m 12.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Mason Falahat FR UC San Diego 13.03m 42-09.00
12.49m 12.97m 13.03m
11 Michael Haddorff JR Chico State 12.68m 41-07.25
12.50m 12.68m 12.47m
12 Joaquin Monteir-Williams FR Cal Poly Pomona 12.21m 40-00.75
12.21m FOUL FOUL
13 Maximilian Metzger JR Humboldt St 12.06m 39-07.00
11.49m 12.06m 11.73m
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hector Alarcon JR Cal Poly Pomona 49.01m 160-09
42.43m 44.28m 43.87m 45.51m 47.71m 49.01m
2 Gary Randolph SO CS Stanislaus 48.55m 159-03
46.14m 44.44m FOUL 48.55m FOUL FOUL
3 Michael Haddorff JR Chico State 47.04m 154-04
46.55m 47.04m 46.96m 45.83m 46.64m FOUL
4 Andre Evans SR CSLA 46.55m 152-09
44.39m 44.96m 44.34m 46.55m 45.48m 46.48m
5 Dan Golubovic SO UC San Diego 42.65m 139-11
40.29m 42.65m 41.96m 41.32m 38.18m FOUL
6 Julian Ambrosine JR Cal Poly Pomona 42.65m 139-11
42.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Dallas Wilson SR Chico State 42.20m 138-05
FOUL 42.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Mason Falahat FR UC San Diego 42.00m 137-09
36.98m 42.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Amir Mostafavi FR CS Stanislaus 40.07m 131-05
38.64m 39.14m 40.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Viet Duong SR Humboldt St 39.36m 129-02
39.36m FOUL FOUL
11 Maximilian Metzger JR Humboldt St 38.53m 126-05
38.53m 36.41m FOUL
12 Nick Gastaldo SO UC San Diego 38.12m 125-01
30.99m 34.24m 38.12m
13 Joaquin Monteir-Williams FR Cal Poly Pomona 37.62m 123-05
35.25m 36.34m 37.62m
14 Nijoel Meyer SR CS Stanislaus 32.54m 106-09
32.54m 32.50m FOUL
-- Ryan Gates SR CS Stanislaus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Frankie Martinez JR CS Stanislaus FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gary Randolph SO CS Stanislaus 58.77m 192-10
56.53m FOUL FOUL 56.54m 54.94m 58.77m
2 Ryan Gates SR CS Stanislaus 53.60m 175-10
51.23m 52.12m FOUL 53.60m FOUL FOUL
3 Frankie Martinez JR CS Stanislaus 51.44m 168-09
48.59m 50.88m 50.86m 51.44m 51.31m FOUL
4 Viet Duong SR Humboldt St 50.48m 165-07
47.08m 19.61m 48.22m 46.87m 50.48m FOUL
5 Andre Evans SR CSLA 50.37m 165-03
FOUL FOUL 48.33m 49.46m 50.37m 48.96m
6 Dallas Wilson SR Chico State 49.24m 161-06
FOUL 49.24m FOUL FOUL 48.41m 47.21m
7 Alex Knudsen JR CS Stanislaus 49.04m 160-11
46.04m 48.86m FOUL FOUL 49.04m 48.27m
8 Maximilian Metzger JR Humboldt St 46.79m 153-06
FOUL 44.66m 46.61m 46.79m 46.30m FOUL
9 Hector Alarcon JR Cal Poly Pomona 44.78m 146-11
40.88m 41.09m 43.80m 42.25m 42.69m 44.78m
10 Michael Haddorff JR Chico State 43.80m 143-08
FOUL 43.80m 43.13m 42.53m FOUL FOUL
11 Nijoel Meyer SR CS Stanislaus 42.25m 138-07
FOUL 42.25m FOUL
12 Amir Mostafavi FR CS Stanislaus 41.69m 136-09
41.69m FOUL FOUL
13 Mason Falahat FR UC San Diego 41.58m 136-05
41.58m FOUL FOUL
14 Julian Ambrosine JR Cal Poly Pomona 39.14m 128-05
38.99m 39.14m FOUL
15 Nick Denton FR Chico State 38.07m 124-11
FOUL 38.02m 38.07m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nash Howe SR UC San Diego 63.40m 208-00
63.40m 61.28m 59.20m 59.19m 56.56m 63.19m
2 Brian Egge JR Chico State 56.43m 185-02
54.44m FOUL PASS 53.36m 54.63m 56.43m
3 Dan Golubovic SO UC San Diego 55.07m 180-08
49.67m 46.46m 50.12m 49.86m 55.07m PASS
4 David Perez SR Cal Poly Pomona 54.17m 177-09
53.59m 53.97m 54.17m 50.75m 51.34m 53.28m
5 Travis Vandegriff JR UC San Diego 52.72m 172-11
FOUL 52.72m 52.04m 51.15m 52.07m 50.72m
6 Ryan Pinnell JR Humboldt St 47.84m 156-11
47.84m 44.95m 45.65m FOUL 41.56m FOUL
7 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 44.39m 145-08
39.98m PASS PASS PASS PASS 44.39m
8 Phill Bailey JR Chico State 43.93m 144-01
43.93m PASS PASS 41.10m PASS PASS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 10.93 0.2 876
2 Scott Pater SO Chico State 11.06 0.2 847
3 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 11.28 0.2 799
4 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 11.44 0.2 765
5 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 11.53 0.2 746
6 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 11.55 0.2 742
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 50.06 812
2 Scott Pater SO Chico State 50.41 796
3 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 51.28 757
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 52.50 703
5 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 52.91 685
6 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 54.09 636
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 4:29.17 750
53.517 (53.517) 2:08.104 (1:14.587) 3:22.271 (1:14.168)
2 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 4:41.89 668
53.237 (53.237) 2:10.737 (1:17.501) 3:29.716 (1:18.979)
3 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 4:43.09 661
52.413 (52.413) 2:09.058 (1:16.645) 3:26.210 (1:17.152)
4 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 4:55.95 583
55.602 (55.602) 2:16.206 (1:20.604) 3:41.992 (1:25.786)
5 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 4:57.39 575
54.021 (54.021) 2:13.931 (1:19.910) 3:40.259 (1:26.328)
6 Scott Pater SO Chico State 5:00.90 555
55.928 (55.928) 2:16.526 (1:20.598) 3:39.218 (1:22.693)
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 15.06 0.6 1 842
2 Scott Pater SO Chico State 15.59 0.8 2 780
3 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 15.93 0.8 2 741
4 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 16.21 0.6 1 709
5 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 17.24 0.8 2 599
6 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 21.16 0.6 1 263
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
P P P P P O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
P P P P O P XO XXO XXO XXX
3 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O O XO XO XO XXX
4 Scott Pater SO Chico State 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P XO XXX
4 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P O O XO XXX
6 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 1.63m 5-04.25 488
1.63 1.66 1.69
XO P XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 4.45m 14-07.25 746
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65
P P P P P P P P XO XO XXO O P XXX
2 Scott Pater SO Chico State 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P O O O O O XXX
2 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 4.35m 14-03.25 716
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
P P P P P P XXO P O XO O XXX
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 4.05m 13-03.50 631
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15
O P P XXO P O O XXO XXX
5 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 3.75m 12-03.50 549
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O O O O XXX
-- Steven Barrios SR CSLA NH
3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 6.75m +0.0 22-01.75 755
6.64m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.75m(+0.0)
2 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 6.56m +0.0 21-06.25 711
6.25m(+0.0) 6.56m(+0.0) 6.49m(+0.0)
3 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 6.50m +0.0 21-04.00 697
6.37m(+0.0) 6.43m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
4 Scott Pater SO Chico State 6.45m +0.0 21-02.00 686
6.15m(+0.0) 4.42m(+0.0) 6.45m(+0.0)
5 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 6.06m +0.0 19-10.75 600
5.63m(0.4) 6.06m(+0.0) 5.92m(+0.0)
6 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 6.03m 0.9 19-09.50 593
5.50m(0.8) 5.73m(+0.0) 6.03m(0.9)
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 11.86m 38-11.00 598
11.75m 11.49m 11.86m
2 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 10.61m 34-09.75 522
10.61m 10.34m 10.52m
3 Scott Pater SO Chico State 10.55m 34-07.50 519
10.33m 10.55m 10.21m
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 10.16m 33-04.00 495
9.37m 9.63m 10.16m
5 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 9.62m 31-06.75 463
9.62m 9.11m 9.47m
6 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 9.57m 31-04.75 460
9.57m 8.90m 8.67m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 33.95m 111-05 543
33.95m 30.77m 25.91m
2 Scott Pater SO Chico State 33.89m 111-02 542
33.89m 32.60m 26.19m
3 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 32.43m 106-05 512
31.02m 32.43m FOUL
4 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 30.49m 100-00 474
30.49m 29.95m FOUL
5 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 27.11m 88-11 408
27.11m 24.87m 26.14m
6 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 25.29m 83-00 373
FOUL FOUL 25.29m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 47.30m 155-02 549
47.30m 47.05m 44.71m
2 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 46.65m 153-01 539
46.65m 44.67m 46.18m
3 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 45.10m 147-11 516
40.82m 42.68m 45.10m
4 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 44.93m 147-05 514
FOUL 44.93m FOUL
5 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 44.31m 145-04 505
35.92m 38.39m 44.31m
6 Scott Pater SO Chico State 38.39m 125-11 419
FOUL 38.39m FOUL
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Teigan Eilers JR Humboldt St 6681
2 Lane Andrews SO Chico State 6613
3 Scott Pater SO Chico State 6445
4 Kyle Goodenough JR Cal Poly Pomona 6402
5 Dalton McBride SO Chico State 6007
6 Steven Barrios SR CSLA 4788
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Chico State 213.50 2) Cal Poly Pomona 142
3) UC San Diego 138.50 4) Cal St. Stanislaus 100
5) Humboldt State 95 6) San Francisco St. 63
7) Cal St. Dom. Hills 36.50 8) Cal St. Los Angeles 13.50
9) Cal St. San B'dino 6 9) Cal St. Monterey Bay 6
11) Cal St. East Bay 4
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UC San Diego 216 2) Chico State 213
3) Cal Poly Pomona 153 4) Cal St. Stanislaus 94
5) Cal St. Los Angeles 73 6) Humboldt State 40
7) Cal St. East Bay 20
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·245365 views
|