|
Our Media/Results from UC Riverside Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - UC Riverside InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Sep 14th 2013, 8:13pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash West Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 9/14/2013 - 12:44 PM
33rd UC Riverside Cross Country
Invitational - 9/14/2013
UCR Agricultural Operations Course
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Dani Moreno UC Santa Barbara 20:23.5 1
2 Christine Cooperstein UC Santa Barbara 20:47.6 2
3 Raquel Hefflin JR UC Riverside 20:53.7 3
4 Liz Camy Blackwell Nike Team Run LA 20:59.6 4
5 Katja Goldring Nike Team Run LA 21:02.4 5
6 Maxine Goyette UC Santa Barbara 21:02.7 6
7 Jzsanette Lindstrom SR UC Riverside 21:09.6 7
8 Dallas Campbell SR Cal St. Stanislaus 21:19.1 8
9 Jessica Chadewick UC Santa Barbara 21:20.1 9
10 Victoria Martinez Nike Team Run LA 21:20.4 10
11 Allison Barnwell SR Claremont-MS 21:26.1 11
12 Valerie Sanchez Nike Team Run LA 21:26.8 12
13 Sarah Shreck UC Santa Barbara 21:27.1 13
14 Kelly Collins FR Westmont 21:28.4 14
15 Ali Plamer UC Santa Barbara 21:28.6 15
16 Alisha Brown JR UC Riverside 21:31.3 16
17 Sabrina Lopez SR Cal St. Los Angeles 21:32.4 17
18 Shelli Mogensen SR Southern Utah 21:34.0 18
19 Jessica Meyers SO Westmont 21:36.7 19
20 Karla Alburez Nike Team Run LA 21:37.6 20
21 Sara Mostatabi JR Claremont-MS 21:38.1 21
22 Josie Brandow FR Southern Utah 21:40.4 22
23 Dayna VanArsdol SR Southern Utah 21:40.5 23
24 Kristie Sikma JR Azusa Pacific 21:43.3 24
25 Valerie Mares FR UC Riverside 21:45.2 25
26 Regan Mullen SO Colo. Christian 21:46.5 26
27 Bailey Miller UC Santa Barbara 21:47.9 27
28 Grace Padilla Nike Team Run LA 21:48.3 28
29 Rachel Naranjo SR Cal St. Stanislaus 21:50.1 29
30 Brooke McCandless JR UC Riverside 22:03.5 30
31 Skyler Storie Central Arizona 22:13.1 31
32 Brianna Simmons SO UC Riverside 22:17.0 32
33 Lisa Beem SR Claremont-MS 22:18.0 33
34 Piper Bain SO Westmont 22:19.5 34
35 Jessy Hansen UC Santa Barbara 22:20.8
36 Kelsey O'Connell FR UC Santa Barbara 22:24.2
37 Rebekah Fraizer SR Cal St. San B'dino 22:27.2 35
38 Alexandra Vukov SR Cal Baptist 22:28.3 36
39 Sierra Malm FR Southern Utah 22:28.4 37
40 Claire Brickson SR Pomona-Pitzer 22:29.0 38
41 Emily Lopez FR UC Santa Barbara 22:29.3
42 Camille Matonis JR Pomona-Pitzer 22:30.6 39
43 Maya Weigel FR Pomona-Pitzer 22:31.2 40
44 Kim Rabenstein FR Cal Baptist 22:31.9 41
45 Brooke Evans FR UC Santa Barbara 22:33.7
46 MaryAnn Holliday SO UC Riverside 22:34.3 42
47 Regina Lopez SR Cal Poly Pomona 22:34.8 43
48 Patricia Cortez SO Cal St. San B'dino 22:36.6 44
49 Reika Kijima SO Azusa Pacific 22:37.3 45
50 Sarah Gulli SR Cal Poly Pomona 22:38.2 46
51 Jasmyn Hildebrandt SO Southern Utah 22:42.4 47
52 Rae Brookshire SO Claremont-MS 22:44.1 48
53 Naomi Van Setten SR Cal Baptist 22:45.0 49
54 Adele Eslinger SR Claremont-MS 22:45.6 50
55 Kylie Betts FR Azusa Pacific 22:47.2 51
56 Jackline Felix SR Cal St. San B'dino 22:49.0 52
57 Calene Morris SO Cal Poly Pomona 22:49.8 53
58 Carmen Mejia FR Claremont-MS 22:50.6 54
59 Lizzie Grolle SR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:50.7 55
60 Alexis Pichardo SR Cal St. Northridge 22:52.7 56
61 Ashlee Cervantes SR Cal Baptist 22:55.0 57
62 Bethany Quan SO Cal St. Los Angeles 22:56.6 58
63 Hailey Alexander FR Westmont 22:58.5 59
64 April Steward Central Arizona 22:59.3 60
65 Melissa Williams Central Arizona 22:59.8 61
66 Elle Farrar JR Azusa Pacific 23:00.1 62
67 Tess Williams SO Claremont-MS 23:00.5 63
68 Terri Baker FR Westmont 23:01.5 64
69 Damanjot Kaur JR Cal St. Los Angeles 23:02.0 65
70 Natalie Koskela SO Azusa Pacific 23:06.2 66
71 Elizabeth Lyons JR Azusa Pacific 23:08.0 67
72 Heidi Nicholls JR Westmont 23:10.3 68
73 Christina Russell SO Azusa Pacific 23:12.5 69
74 Davette Susan Central Arizona 23:12.7 70
75 Kaitlyn Spees JR Claremont-MS 23:13.4
76 Katie Timmermans JR Cal St. Stanislaus 23:15.5 71
77 Alicia Mizes SO Pomona-Pitzer 23:18.4 72
78 Cynthia Rivera FR Cal St. San B'dino 23:20.5 73
79 Sarah Miranda SO Cal St. Stanislaus 23:22.0 74
80 Ali Johnson SO Westmont 23:22.9 75
81 Elizabeth Turner FR Colo. Christian 23:23.8 76
82 Maria Lucas Central Arizona 23:27.9 77
83 Allison McLaughlin SO Pomona-Pitzer 23:34.0 78
84 Elizabeth Olvera FR Cal Poly Pomona 23:38.6 79
85 Chloe Newel Central Arizona 23:40.3 80
86 Helena Epps SO Pomona-Pitzer 23:44.5 81
87 Leticia Shaban Central Arizona 23:45.6 82
88 Megan Magdaleno JR Cal St. Northridge 23:47.3 83
89 Vanessa Herrera FR Cal St. Los Angeles 23:48.8 84
90 Susie Alcaraz FR Cal St. San B'dino 23:52.7 85
91 Olivia Carmo FR Claremont-MS 23:53.0
92 Jayde Secody Central Arizona 23:53.0
93 Mykala Serensum Central Arizona 23:56.3
94 Jade Fuller FR UC Santa Barbara 23:59.7
95 Ashley Younger JR Westmont 24:00.9
96 Krystal Cota JR Cal St. San B'dino 24:02.7 86
97 Alice Zayer SO Cal St. San B'dino 24:04.1 87
98 Caroline Barkechir FR Cal Baptist 24:17.0 88
99 Jacquelyne Tramp JR Colo. Christian 24:18.0 89
100 Sadie Ringer SO Azusa Pacific 24:20.7
101 Clarisa Hernandez FR Cal St. Los Angeles 24:23.0 90
102 Krina Budovec FR Cal St. San B'dino 24:28.9
103 Layla Amiri SO Cal Poly Pomona 24:33.2 91
104 Nicole Rietveld JR Cal St. Northridge 24:35.1 92
105 Brooke Genovese FR Colo. Christian 24:39.6 93
106 Annie Weiss FR Cal St. Northridge 25:06.0 94
107 Thelma Cruz SR Cal Poly Pomona 25:06.7 95
108 Victoria Olaiz JR Cal St. Northridge 25:18.3 96
109 Kristen Tapia JR Cal St. Northridge 25:36.5 97
110 Annick Ospital-Cone JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:52.5 98
111 Horalia Gamboa SO Cal St. Los Angeles 25:54.4 99
112 Carmen Miller SO Cal St. Los Angeles 26:18.6 100
113 Elizabeth Miranda JR Cal St. Los Angeles 27:15.7
114 Abby Rhodes FR Colo. Christian 27:44.3 101
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 UC Santa Barbara 31 1 2 6 9 13 15 27
Total Time: 1:45:01.00
Average: 21:00.20
2 Nike Team Run LA 51 4 5 10 12 20 28
Total Time: 1:46:26.80
Average: 21:17.36
3 UC Riverside 81 3 7 16 25 30 32 42
Total Time: 1:47:23.30
Average: 21:28.66
4 Southern Utah 147 18 22 23 37 47
Total Time: 1:50:05.70
Average: 22:01.14
5 Claremont-MS 163 11 21 33 48 50 54 63
Total Time: 1:50:51.90
Average: 22:10.38
6 Westmont 190 14 19 34 59 64 68 75
Total Time: 1:51:24.60
Average: 22:16.92
7 Cal St. Stanislaus 237 8 29 55 71 74
Total Time: 1:52:37.40
Average: 22:31.48
8 Azusa Pacific 248 24 45 51 62 66 67 69
Total Time: 1:53:14.10
Average: 22:38.82
9 Pomona-Pitzer 267 38 39 40 72 78 81
Total Time: 1:54:23.20
Average: 22:52.64
10 Cal Baptist 271 36 41 49 57 88
Total Time: 1:54:57.20
Average: 22:59.44
11 Cal St. San B'dino 289 35 44 52 73 85 86 87
Total Time: 1:55:06.00
Average: 23:01.20
12 Central Arizona 299 31 60 61 70 77 80 82
Total Time: 1:54:52.80
Average: 22:58.56
13 Cal Poly Pomona 312 43 46 53 79 91 95 98
Total Time: 1:56:14.60
Average: 23:14.92
14 Cal St. Los Angeles 314 17 58 65 84 90 99 100
Total Time: 1:55:42.80
Average: 23:08.56
15 Colo. Christian 385 26 76 89 93 101
Total Time: 2:01:52.20
Average: 24:22.44
16 Cal St. Northridge 421 56 83 92 94 96 97
Total Time: 2:01:39.40
Average: 24:19.88
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC Invitational
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Harry Mulenga Central Arizona 23:45.1 1
2 Ryan Barrus SR Southern Utah 24:04.8 2
3 Dylan Marx JR Southern Utah 24:13.7 3
4 Anthony Ortolan UC Santa Barbara 24:24.8 4
5 Bryce Rausa UC Santa Barbara 24:35.8 5
6 Andrew Farkas UC Santa Barbara 24:37.9 6
7 Ryan Carrell SR Cal Poly Pomona 24:38.7 7
8 Jackson Thomas Central Arizona 24:39.4 8
9 Rciky Avila Unattached 24:40.0
10 Tareq Alwafai SO UC San Diego 24:42.6 9
11 Benjamin Heck JR UC Riverside 24:45.1 10
12 John Carrell SR Cal Poly Pomona 24:47.9 11
13 Apolinar Baltazar Central Arizona 24:48.7 12
14 Bryan Guijarro Una-Santa Barbara 24:52.2
15 Easton Tackett JR Cal St. San Marcos 24:52.8 13
16 Benjamin Girodias JR Pomona-Pitzer 24:54.3 14
17 Josh Espinoza JR Vanguard 25:00.7 15
18 Shyan Vaziri UC Santa Barbara 25:01.3 16
19 Cody Jordan SO UC Riverside 25:01.3 17
20 Sergio Rodriguez SR Cal Baptist 25:04.4 18
21 Mike Tate FR Southern Utah 25:06.3 19
22 Aaron Potts SO Azusa Pacific 25:08.5 20
23 Hayden Hawks SO Southern Utah 25:08.9 21
24 Michael Gauger JR UC Riverside 25:09.3 22
25 Tyler Brady UC Santa Barbara 25:09.6 23
26 Zorg Loustalet SO Claremont-MS 25:10.9 24
27 Peter Buscheck JR Azusa Pacific 25:11.2 25
28 Bryton Reim JR Cal Baptist 25:12.3 26
29 Mark Huizar FR Cal Poly Pomona 25:14.9 27
30 Marvin Gonzalez Santa Clarita RC 25:21.8
31 Evan Bradford SR Westmont 25:22.3 28
32 Todd Jackson Central Arizona 25:24.6 29
33 Kyle Bueckert FR Azusa Pacific 25:26.6 30
34 Kellen Levy SR UC San Diego 25:31.2 31
35 Tanner Collins JR UC San Diego 25:32.4 32
36 Daniel Hauptman JR UC San Diego 25:32.8 33
37 Jon Lee SR Southern Utah 25:33.3 34
38 Tyler Dutchover JR Cal Baptist 25:37.6 35
39 Mario Flores SR UC San Diego 25:37.9 36
40 Brandon Haugen JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:38.8 37
41 Scott Acton JR UC San Diego 25:39.2 38
42 Anthony Giralamo SO Cal St. San Marcos 25:41.2 39
43 Daniel Franz SO UC San Diego 25:41.6 40
44 Matt Lenehan SR UC San Diego 25:42.6
45 Brad Littooy UC Santa Barbara 25:44.7 41
46 Miguel Vasquez FR UC Riverside 25:44.7 42
47 Javier Banuelos JR Whittier 25:45.0 43
48 Steven Ing SO Cal St. San Marcos 25:46.2 44
49 Ismael Samano Santa Clarita RC 25:46.4
50 Kevin Horchler SO Biola 25:47.1 45
51 Bryan Hayes SO La Verne 25:47.6 46
52 Austin Goodheart Unattached 25:49.2
53 John Fowler SO Pomona-Pitzer 25:51.1 47
54 Justin Secakuku Una-Southern Utah 25:51.5
55 Cristian Arranaga JR Cal Poly Pomona 25:51.8 48
56 Paul Messana FR Pomona-Pitzer 25:52.8 49
57 Robert Lopez Riverside CC 25:54.3 50
58 Nico Banks FR Claremont-MS 25:55.0 51
59 Justin Doyle San Bernardino V 25:55.0 52
60 Colin Briskman SR Claremont-MS 25:55.2 53
61 Sean Newcomb FR Southern Utah 25:55.3 54
62 Zachery Laurenzana SO Cal St. San Marcos 25:55.5 55
63 Alex Castellon FR UC Riverside 25:56.1 56
64 Ben Rich SR UC San Diego 25:58.2
65 George Martinez Southwestern 25:58.2 57
66 Andrew Daedler JR Biola 26:00.3 58
67 Jon Dileva San Bernardino V 26:01.2 59
68 Cesar Berumen San Bernardino V 26:02.5 60
69 Christian Cushing-Murray Cal Coast TC 26:02.9 61
70 Binanni Curley Central Arizona 26:03.3 62
71 Nathan Evans SO Westmont 26:04.4 63
72 Juan Wells Central Arizona 26:05.1 64
73 Andrew Verdin UC Santa Barbara 26:06.4 65
74 Steven Lepe Southwestern 26:07.0 66
75 Cesar Solis SO UC Riverside 26:09.2 67
76 Eduardo Mariscal Prado Racing T 26:10.3
77 Eric Brockhoff SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:11.2 68
78 Jonathan Briskman SR Claremont-MS 26:11.6 69
79 Chris Hyden San Bernardino V 26:13.1 70
80 Aaron Nguyen FR UC Riverside 26:13.4 71
81 Cris Gutierrez SR La Verne 26:13.9 72
82 Caesar Castillo SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:14.1 73
83 Daniel Okabe SR Vanguard 26:14.8 74
84 Teague Senninger SO Cal Poly Pomona 26:15.7 75
85 Pete Magill Cal Coast TC 26:16.1 76
86 Miguel Lopez Southwestern 26:16.2 77
87 Oscar Caro San Bernardino V 26:16.6 78
88 Ruben Solorza FR Whittier 26:18.8 79
89 Alberto Acosta SR La Verne 26:21.3 80
90 Alexander Johann SR Pomona-Pitzer 26:22.4 81
91 Bradon Berz FR Biola 26:24.5 82
92 Danny Guerrero JR Azusa Pacific 26:24.8 83
93 Steven Ory SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:24.9 84
94 Tanner Long FR La Verne 26:26.2 85
95 Western Nelson SR Cal St. San Marcos 26:26.6 86
96 Pryor Stroud JR Pomona-Pitzer 26:26.9 87
97 Charles Watson FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:27.4 88
98 Jayden Earlywine JR La Verne 26:27.5 89
99 Adam Hathaway FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:27.7
100 John Gardiner Cal Coast TC 26:27.8 90
101 Evan Molineux SO Claremont-MS 26:28.0 91
102 Michael Waltrip Riverside CC 26:29.4 92
103 Douglas Negrete Riverside CC 26:30.0 93
104 Evan Kramer SO Westmont 26:30.4 94
105 Jeremiah Gotts FR Cal Baptist 26:30.5 95
106 Garrett Pankratz SO Cal Poly Pomona 26:31.3 96
107 David Aguilar FR Cal Baptist 26:31.7 97
108 Lucas West FR Colo. Christian 26:33.1 98
109 Daniel Ybarra JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:34.4
110 Juan Morales Cal Coast TC 26:36.8 99
111 Fortino Santana FR Whittier 26:37.6 100
112 Josh Stallings SO Colo. Christian 26:38.2 101
113 Niko Tutland FR Pomona-Pitzer 26:38.6
114 Luke May Central Arizona 26:39.3 102
115 Sam Pitcavage JR Claremont-MS 26:40.7 103
116 Evan Verbal FR Colo. Christian 26:41.0 104
117 Daniel Erickson JR Westmont 26:42.7 105
118 Tyler Robinson SR Claremont-MS 26:43.5 106
119 Sabir Mohamed Glendale, AZ 26:44.7 107
120 Alex Mauro JR Claremont-MS 26:45.5
121 Jared Shohfi FR Vanguard 26:45.5 108
122 Ryan Phillips SO Azusa Pacific 26:45.9 109
123 Joshua Ehinger JR Whittier 26:46.7 110
124 Rob Arsenault Cal Coast TC 26:47.2 111
125 Joshua Sealand FR Claremont-MS 26:48.1
126 Justin Avellan Unattached 26:49.6
127 Peter Cunningham SR Colo. Christian 26:50.6 112
128 Garrett Williams SO Cal Baptist 26:52.6 113
129 Zach DeAtley FR Vanguard 26:53.3 114
130 Ted Breslow JR La Verne 26:53.8 115
131 Carlos Leon Southwestern 26:57.4 116
132 Alberto Ramirez Glendale, AZ 26:58.2 117
133 Jack Rogan SR Westmont 26:59.5 118
134 Michael Wagner Glendale, AZ 27:01.2 119
135 Jackson Higgins FR Cal St. Northridge 27:01.5 120
136 Douglas Castro Unattached 27:03.4
137 Daniel Vasquez Southwestern 27:05.6 121
138 Edgar Cobian FR UC Riverside 27:06.4
139 Lee Jones Central Arizona 27:09.8
140 Zach Hunt FR Vanguard 27:10.5 122
141 Casey Lozano Glendale, AZ 27:11.6 123
142 Carlos Sibaja Southwestern 27:11.9 124
143 Jordan Banuelos San Bernardino V 27:12.5 125
144 Chris Reid SO Chapman 27:13.5
145 Tyler Parrish Riverside CC 27:15.0 126
146 Jacob Tonda SO Colo. Christian 27:15.6 127
147 Andrew Raggio JR Colo. Christian 27:17.5 128
148 Shane Brinson SO Biola 27:18.1 129
149 Julio Mora SR Cal St. Northridge 27:20.9 130
150 Devin Pierce JR Azusa Pacific 27:21.6 131
151 Jason Luu SO Cal St. San Marcos 27:24.5
152 Scott Margiotta JR Whittier 27:25.3 132
153 Charlie Petrie Santa Clarita RC 27:25.9
154 Gray Mahvera Cal Coast TC 27:28.3 133
155 David Olds Cal Coast TC 27:29.2 134
156 Dennis Cruz San Bernardino V 27:32.4 135
157 Sebastian Puraci JR UC Riverside 27:32.9
158 Kamal Chahal FR Cal St. Northridge 27:34.8 136
159 Hayden Schmidt SR Whittier 27:38.2 137
160 John Martinez JR Colo. Christian 27:39.7 138
161 Noah Pena FR Azusa Pacific 27:40.3 139
162 Luis Chavez FR Cal St. Northridge 27:42.8 140
163 Joel Sincock Riverside CC 27:44.1 141
164 Marcelo Rosales SO Cal St. Northridge 27:45.2 142
165 Brian Marshall FR Colo. Christian 27:49.4
166 Christian Mora FR Vanguard 27:51.1 143
167 Martin Santillan JR Cal St. Northridge 27:55.9 144
168 Steven Wagner Glendale, AZ 27:58.9 145
169 Adam Williams Unattached 28:00.1
170 John Nealon SO Westmont 28:03.5 146
171 Brandon Chavez San Bernardino V 28:04.3
172 Osvaldo Cerda FR Whittier 28:08.0 147
173 Germain Ortiz Santa Clarita RC 28:15.5
174 Mike Richardson JR Azusa Pacific 28:17.4
175 Cordero Slazar Central Arizona 28:21.7
176 Danny Ledesma SR Biola 28:25.7 148
177 Caleb Meister SR Vanguard 28:26.7 149
178 Zach Steigler JR Cal St. Northridge 28:34.7 150
179 Dylan Haerle FR Cal St. Northridge 28:39.7
180 Andrew Coupe Riverside CC 28:40.5 151
181 Jacob Arango JR Whittier 28:41.6
182 Caleb Ulrich JR Colo. Christian 28:43.3
183 Charles Thimesch FR Chapman 28:44.1
184 Alejandro Rosario Southwestern 28:46.6 152
185 Michael Hewitt SO Cal St. San Marcos 28:48.9
186 Jeffrey Corvese Unattached 28:50.8
187 Alex Cisneros Riverside CC 28:52.6 153
188 Alex Favelda Glendale, AZ 29:07.9 154
189 Zack Hummel FR Whittier 29:13.5
190 Hugo Flores SO Chapman 29:14.6
191 Alfredo Robles FR Cal St. Northridge 29:52.1
192 Austin Wood SO Westmont 30:00.4 155
193 Arjun Khatiwada Glendale, AZ 30:14.1 156
194 Adrian Ruiz Glendale, AZ 30:21.9
195 Tyler Dink Glendale, AZ 30:43.8
196 Josh Nudelman SO Chapman 31:17.6
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 UC Santa Barbara 54 4 5 6 16 23 41 65
Total Time: 2:03:49.40
Average: 24:45.88
2 Southern Utah 79 2 3 19 21 34 54
Total Time: 2:04:07.00
Average: 24:49.40
3 Central Arizona 112 1 8 12 29 62 64 102
Total Time: 2:04:41.11
Average: 24:56.22
4 Cal Poly Pomona 130 7 11 27 37 48 75 96
Total Time: 2:06:12.10
Average: 25:14.42
5 UC San Diego 141 9 31 32 33 36 38 40
Total Time: 2:06:56.90
Average: 25:23.38
6 UC Riverside 147 10 17 22 42 56 67 71
Total Time: 2:06:36.50
Average: 25:19.30
7 Cal St. San Marcos 219 13 39 44 55 68 73 86
Total Time: 2:08:26.90
Average: 25:41.38
8 Azusa Pacific 267 20 25 30 83 109 131 139
Total Time: 2:08:57.00
Average: 25:47.40
9 Cal Baptist 271 18 26 35 95 97 113
Total Time: 2:08:56.50
Average: 25:47.30
10 Pomona-Pitzer 275 14 47 49 81 84 87 88
Total Time: 2:09:25.50
Average: 25:53.10
11 Claremont-MS 288 24 51 53 69 91 103 106
Total Time: 2:09:40.70
Average: 25:56.14
12 San Bernardino Valley 319 52 59 60 70 78 125 135
Total Time: 2:10:28.40
Average: 26:05.68
13 La Verne 372 46 72 80 85 89 115
Total Time: 2:11:16.50
Average: 26:15.30
14 Westmont 408 28 63 94 105 118 146 155
Total Time: 2:11:39.30
Average: 26:19.86
15 Vanguard 433 15 74 108 114 122 143 149
Total Time: 2:12:04.80
Average: 26:24.96
16 Southwestern 437 57 66 77 116 121 124 152
Total Time: 2:12:24.40
Average: 26:28.88
16 Cal Coast TC 437 61 76 90 99 111 133 134
Total Time: 2:12:10.80
Average: 26:26.16
18 Biola 462 45 58 82 129 148
Total Time: 2:13:55.70
Average: 26:47.14
19 Whittier 464 43 79 100 110 132 137 147
Total Time: 2:12:53.40
Average: 26:34.68
20 Riverside CC 502 50 92 93 126 141 151 153
Total Time: 2:13:52.80
Average: 26:46.56
21 Colo. Christian 542 98 101 104 112 127 128 138
Total Time: 2:13:58.50
Average: 26:47.70
22 Glendale, AZ 611 107 117 119 123 145 154 156
Total Time: 2:15:54.60
Average: 27:10.92
23 Cal St. Northridge 668 120 130 136 140 142 144 150
Total Time: 2:17:25.20
Average: 27:29.04
Event 3 Women 5k Run CC Collegiate O
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ayded Reyes SR Cal St. San Marcos 17:55.5 1
2 Jennifer Tave Unattached 17:56.5
3 Heidi Swanson SR Cal St. San Marcos 17:58.6 2
4 Marie Diaz SO UC San Diego 18:03.7 3
5 Courtney Anderson Unattached 18:04.3
6 Paige Hughes SO UC San Diego 18:04.5 4
7 Madison Tanner JR UC San Diego 18:11.2 5
8 Kate Bouvatte JR Cal St. San Marcos 18:12.4 6
9 Rachel Baker The Janes Elite RT 18:12.7 7
10 Raelyn Werley FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:16.6 8
11 Whitney Patton Unattached 18:20.1
12 Haley Kremer Colorado Mesa 18:22.7 9
13 Liliana Hernandez The Janes Elite RT 18:23.5 10
14 Lisa Ohbergh So Cal Elite 18:24.4
15 Marina Vorderbruegge SR Cal St. Stanislaus 18:28.4 11
16 Maritza Hernandez So Cal Elite 18:30.1
17 Ella Verhees FR UC San Diego 18:31.0 12
18 Erika Aklufi The Janes Elite RT 18:32.6 13
19 Faith Makau Unattached 18:37.8
20 Oddessey Tapia JR CSU East Bay 18:38.5 14
21 Sara Wanous FR Chapman 18:39.7 15
22 Tania Fischer The Janes Elite RT 18:40.7 16
23 Chia Chang SR UC San Diego 18:41.1 17
24 Claire Jenkins Unattached 18:42.1
25 Karina Sanchez Unattached 18:43.0
26 Chandler Colquitt SO UC San Diego 18:43.6 18
27 Della Lyle JR Redlands 18:44.4 19
28 Natalie Ball JR Cal Baptist 18:47.6 20
29 Glennis Seldon So Cal Elite 18:48.3
30 Alyssa Thiele Unattached 18:49.2
31 Anahi Soriano FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:50.1 21
32 Michelle LeRoux JR UC San Diego 18:52.1 22
33 Ximena Cruz SR UC San Diego 18:54.2
34 Kelly Thompson Unattached 18:55.7
35 Nicki Maslan SO Claremont-MS 18:56.8 23
36 Salena Gallardo FR Cal St. San Marcos 18:59.9 24
37 Arielly Conde Unattached 19:00.5
38 Michelle Cruz SR Cal St. San Marcos 19:08.4 25
39 Amanda Weber SO UC San Diego 19:09.8
40 Chelsea Lyons Colorado Mesa 19:11.4 26
41 Sue Davis Unattached 19:11.6
42 Amanda Mansoorbakht FR UC San Diego 19:12.3
43 Sarah Perrin FR CSU East Bay 19:12.7 27
44 Jessica Malagon JR Cal Baptist 19:13.6 28
45 Claribel Solorio SR Whittier 19:14.0 29
46 Ashley Bell SO Concordia (Cal.) 19:14.1 30
47 Meghan Fuelling SO Claremont-MS 19:16.7 31
48 Vanessa Anchondo SR Redlands 19:18.3 32
49 Laura Pluemer SR Concordia (Cal.) 19:19.2 33
50 Lauren Lipski Colorado Mesa 19:20.3 34
51 Rachel Mow FR Claremont-MS 19:21.0 35
52 Alysa Avila FR Cal Baptist 19:21.8 36
53 Jessika Snincsak FR Redlands 19:22.7 37
54 Leana Setian Unattached 19:24.4
55 Terra McGinnis FR Cal St. San Marcos 19:25.4
56 Alia Bales JR UC San Diego 19:26.5
57 Alyssa Fluss SR Whittier 19:26.6 38
58 Ciera Stauffer SR Cal St. San Marcos 19:27.7
59 Gracia Innocentia FR UC San Diego 19:28.9
60 Tina Girolamo FR Cal St. San Marcos 19:30.2
61 Allison Rigby SR Claremont-MS 19:30.8 39
62 Shannon Emery Colorado Mesa 19:32.2 40
63 Gabriela Maldonado FR Cal St. Stanislaus 19:33.5 41
64 Melissa Bauer Colorado Mesa 19:37.8 42
65 Allie Suppes Colorado Mesa 19:38.1 43
66 Marline Estell JR Vanguard 19:38.5 44
67 Caroline Willian FR Claremont-MS 19:38.8 45
68 Anneke Kakebeen JR UC San Diego 19:44.5
69 Lauren Roberts SO Redlands 19:45.4 46
70 Alissa Hazine Glendale, AZ 19:46.3 47
71 Carolina Guzman SO UC San Diego 19:48.5
72 Imani Heath SO CSU East Bay 19:49.1 48
73 Stephanie Reynolds JR Caltech 19:52.1 49
74 Alexandra Reich SO UC San Diego 19:53.3
75 Lauren Collins JR Pomona-Pitzer 19:54.3 50
76 Clarissa Wentworth JR UC San Diego 19:55.3
77 Alyssa Casillas FR Cal St. San B'dino 19:56.0 51
78 Shaina Pardo SO Unattached 19:57.6
79 Elizabeth Guzman FR UC Riverside 19:57.7
80 Kim Carter SR Cal Baptist 19:58.2 52
81 Andrea Ramirez JR La Verne 19:58.5 53
82 Isabella Gallo FR UC San Diego 19:59.9
83 Cassandra Lew SR Concordia (Cal.) 20:00.4 54
84 Cathryne Ramirez FR Chapman 20:02.1 55
85 Lauren Cortez SO Cal St. San Marcos 20:05.3
86 Laura Daggett FR Whittier 20:05.5 56
87 Charlotte Kuzminski SO Cal St. San Marcos 20:07.6
88 Kailey Cumming SO Concordia (Cal.) 20:08.3 57
89 Christine Gentile The Janes Elite RT 20:14.6 58
90 Kathleen Muenzen FR Claremont-MS 20:15.7 59
91 Laticia Joven JR Cal St. Stanislaus 20:18.7 60
92 Danna Juarez Unattached 20:22.1
93 Aman Hundal JR Cal St. Stanislaus 20:23.8 61
94 Lila Singer-Berk SR Occidental 20:25.2 62
95 Leslie Graciano FR Azusa Pacific 20:25.8
96 Elizabeth Hernandez SO Cal St. San B'dino 20:27.0 63
97 Jessica Selby FR Chapman 20:27.2 64
98 Jen Lehr FR Claremont-MS 20:29.0 65
99 Nicollete Coleman Central Arizona 20:31.2
100 Cassandra Owen SR Pomona-Pitzer 20:32.1 66
101 Julie Scully JR CSU East Bay 20:33.3 67
102 Megan Smedley SR Cal Baptist 20:34.2 68
103 Jasmine Barron SO Concordia (Cal.) 20:36.4 69
104 Shelby Sato SO La Verne 20:36.6 70
105 Maggie Goodson FR UC San Diego 20:39.2
106 Stephanie LaFace FR Claremont-MS 20:39.9
107 Marlyn Moore SR Caltech 20:41.4 71
108 Bayleigh Porter FR Vanguard 20:44.2 72
109 Jackie Torres FR Cal St. Stanislaus 20:44.6 73
110 Jocelyn Orozco FR Azusa Pacific 20:45.1
111 Kelle Taylor The Janes Elite RT 20:45.6 74
112 Breanna Barela FR Cal St. San B'dino 20:48.5 75
113 Melanie Huen SO Claremont-MS 20:49.3
114 Alexys Estrada FR Cal Baptist 20:49.6 76
115 Grace Bender JR Occidental 20:49.7 77
116 Morgan Frobe FR Chapman 20:50.1 78
117 Becca Schell SR Claremont-MS 20:50.4
118 Kamalei Lee FR La Verne 20:59.0 79
119 Jacquie Scherrer FR La Verne 20:59.4 80
120 Mindy Bigenho JR Concordia (Cal.) 20:59.9 81
121 Kassandra Covarrubias Southwestern 21:03.0
122 Raelene deArmas FR UC San Diego 21:03.7
123 Diane Lombardi Unattached 21:05.0
124 Kailee Birdinground Central Arizona 21:07.1
125 Juliette Becker SR Caltech 21:09.0 82
126 Alana Shine SR Pomona-Pitzer 21:11.4 83
127 Samantha Bojorquez Southwestern 21:13.6
128 Emma Klein FR Claremont-MS 21:14.1
129 Tayler Perez Cal St. San B'dino 21:15.3 84
130 Stassja Sichko JR Pomona-Pitzer 21:15.7 85
131 Ellen Green SO Pomona-Pitzer 21:16.8 86
132 Michiko Yee FR Chapman 21:18.4 87
133 Marissa Benson SR Cal Baptist 21:18.9 88
134 Jordan Jenkins FR Pomona-Pitzer 21:20.7 89
135 Anna Shephard FR Claremont-MS 21:24.4
136 Kalie Hansen-Campo FR Cal St. San Marcos 21:25.6
137 Alyssa Canchola SO Whittier 21:26.7 90
138 Kacie Williams FR Redlands 21:27.0 91
139 Debbie Lee So Cal TC 21:28.5
140 Rachel Thorp SO Caltech 21:29.7 92
141 Natasha Block SR Pomona-Pitzer 21:30.8 93
142 Sarah Finch FR Vanguard 21:34.3 94
143 Taylor Gage Central Arizona 21:37.1
144 Dystnie Eckblad Glendale, AZ 21:39.8 95
145 Millie Leitich FR Cal Baptist 21:40.3
146 Andrea Valdez FR La Verne 21:40.9 96
147 Chandler Rezendes SR Cal St. San Marcos 21:43.4
148 Brittney Brandt JR Redlands 21:44.9 97
149 Anna Misenti FR Occidental 21:45.7 98
150 Katie Carlson FR Cal St. San Marcos 21:47.6
151 Lauren Puebla SO Whittier 21:48.7 99
152 Madisen Jaurigue SO Cal St. San Marcos 21:49.4
153 Ashtyn Rubidoux FR Cal Baptist 21:50.0
154 Alma Torres Glendale, AZ 21:52.0 100
155 Amber Stansbury FR Redlands 21:52.3 101
156 Michelle Laponte FR CSU East Bay 21:52.9 102
157 Kaya LeGrand JR Pomona-Pitzer 21:53.8
158 Georgina Pena JR Cal Baptist 21:53.9
159 Yanet Urciaga SO La Verne 21:56.4 103
160 Jordan Varvel SO Cal St. San Marcos 21:57.0
161 Bolivia Iezza FR Occidental 21:57.7 104
162 Stefanie Merchant SO Pomona-Pitzer 21:59.8
163 Courtney Pascual SO Chapman 22:00.3 105
164 Sara Aguayo JR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:01.8 106
165 Sara Delucchi FR Chapman 22:04.1 107
166 Angela Gonzales JR CSU East Bay 22:05.8 108
167 Dominique Esparza JR Cal St. San B'dino 22:06.4 109
168 Lauren Bell SO Cal St. San Marcos 22:06.8
169 Iris Martinez JR CSU East Bay 22:18.7 110
170 Kara Bank SO Pomona-Pitzer 22:22.8
171 Cammy Linger FR Cal Baptist 22:27.4
172 Serena Stuve JR Occidental 22:27.9 111
173 Gabrielle Gonzalez FR Chapman 22:33.0
174 Marisol Marroquin SO Whittier 22:37.5 112
175 Emily Mazo FR Caltech 22:40.4 113
176 Kendall Gallegos FR Concordia (Cal.) 22:45.6 114
177 Jacqueline Anderson JR Cal Baptist 22:46.4
178 Maria Rodriguez FR Whittier 22:49.3 115
179 Ty Jones FR Cal St. Stanislaus 22:55.2 116
180 Devin San Jose FR Vanguard 22:56.3 117
181 Kathy Aguayo Glendale, AZ 22:56.4 118
182 Marisol Diaz SO Chapman 22:56.6
183 Catherine Dugan JR Pomona-Pitzer 22:58.2
184 Sabrina Sclafani FR Cal St. San B'dino 23:07.4 119
185 Melissa Bastanipour FR Chapman 23:09.8
186 Kim Ona Ayala SO Pomona-Pitzer 23:25.3
187 Remy Wilson FR Pomona-Pitzer 23:27.3
188 Alicia Estrada FR Whittier 23:30.6
189 Vanessa Varela FR Cal St. San B'dino 23:36.8 120
190 Nina Osothprarop Unattached 23:37.6
191 Cristina Hernandez FR Concordia (Cal.) 23:38.9
192 Beth Hansen JR Pomona-Pitzer 23:39.1
193 Leah Snider SO Claremont-MS 23:46.4
194 Nanci Torres Glendale, AZ 23:59.2 121
195 Trisha Guchait SR Caltech 24:05.3 122
196 Tarai Zemba FR Claremont-MS 24:12.6
197 Katie Barton JR Pomona-Pitzer 24:26.0
198 Erin Gaffney Redlands 24:52.3
199 Daphni Kilgore Glendale, AZ 25:09.5 123
200 Carla Watson JR Caltech 25:15.7 124
201 Kate Evans FR Caltech 25:43.9
202 Sheila Lo SO Caltech 25:55.2
203 Emily DeBoer Providence Chr. 26:02.3 125
204 Dominique Dayrit FR Vanguard 26:24.5 126
205 Gabby Cabel Providence Chr. 27:14.3 127
206 Carissa Francoeeur Providence Chr. 29:25.5 128
207 Sarah Grimes Providence Chr. 29:26.1 129
208 Jolene Ybema Providence Chr. 29:26.5 130
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cal St. San Marcos 38 1 2 6 8 21 24 25
Total Time: 1:31:13.20
Average: 18:14.64
2 UC San Diego 41 3 4 5 12 17 18 22
Total Time: 1:31:31.50
Average: 18:18.30
3 The Janes Elite RT 104 7 10 13 16 58 74
Total Time: 1:34:04.10
Average: 18:48.82
4 Colorado Mesa 151 9 26 34 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:36:04.40
Average: 19:12.88
5 Claremont-MS 173 23 31 35 39 45 59 65
Total Time: 1:36:44.10
Average: 19:20.82
6 Cal Baptist 204 20 28 36 52 68 76 88
Total Time: 1:37:55.40
Average: 19:35.08
7 Redlands 225 19 32 37 46 91 97 101
Total Time: 1:38:37.80
Average: 19:43.56
8 Concordia (Cal.) 243 30 33 54 57 69 81 114
Total Time: 1:39:18.40
Average: 19:51.68
9 Cal St. Stanislaus 246 11 41 60 61 73 106 116
Total Time: 1:39:29.00
Average: 19:53.80
10 CSU East Bay 258 14 27 48 67 102 108 110
Total Time: 1:40:06.50
Average: 20:01.30
11 Chapman 299 15 55 64 78 87 105 107
Total Time: 1:41:17.50
Average: 20:15.50
12 Whittier 312 29 38 56 90 99 112 115
Total Time: 1:42:01.50
Average: 20:24.30
13 Pomona-Pitzer 370 50 66 83 85 86 89 93
Total Time: 1:44:10.30
Average: 20:50.06
14 La Verne 378 53 70 79 80 96 103
Total Time: 1:44:14.40
Average: 20:50.88
15 Cal St. San B'dino 382 51 63 75 84 109 119 120
Total Time: 1:44:33.20
Average: 20:54.64
16 Caltech 407 49 71 82 92 113 122 124
Total Time: 1:45:52.60
Average: 21:10.52
17 Occidental 452 62 77 98 104 111
Total Time: 1:47:26.20
Average: 21:29.24
18 Vanguard 453 44 72 94 117 126
Total Time: 1:51:17.80
Average: 22:15.56
19 Glendale, AZ 481 47 95 100 118 121 123
Total Time: 1:50:13.70
Average: 22:02.74
20 Providence Christian 639 125 127 128 129 130
Total Time: 2:21:34.70
Average: 28:18.94
Event 4 Men 8k Run CC Collegiate O
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 24:47.0
2 Eli Rodriguez So Cal Elite 25:21.6 1
3 Joshua Gomez SR Concordia (Cal.) 25:38.2 2
4 Dawson Vorderbruegge Chi-Rho TC 25:40.5
5 Danny Vavrick Colorado Mesa 25:41.1 3
6 Raul Arcos Nike Team Run LA 25:43.4
7 Matt Petersen Unattached 25:56.9
8 Juan Paredes So Cal Elite 26:01.4 4
9 Jackson Bright Unattached 26:04.1
10 Anthony Monroy Unattached 26:05.2
11 Matt Klein Unattached 26:05.3
12 Alex Villaescusa JR Cal St. Stanislaus 26:12.0 5
13 Mike Powers So Cal Elite 26:15.3 6
14 Luis Guevara So Cal Elite 26:16.8 7
15 Frank Drevdahl BTC 26:20.9
16 Kyle Lund FR Claremont-MS 26:23.7 8
17 Sean Upson JR UC San Diego 26:25.1 9
18 Austin Miller SO Cal Poly Pomona 26:29.3
19 Brendan Gee FR UC San Diego 26:33.0 10
20 Michael Mrgudic FR Cal St. Stanislaus 26:36.9 11
21 Justin Jones JR Claremont-MS 26:40.9 12
22 Daniel Cuevas Cal Coast TC 26:44.2 13
23 Ryan Lok SR UC San Diego 26:45.2 14
24 Alex Lombardo FR Claremont-MS 26:45.7 15
25 Chris Bolt JR Redlands 26:48.5 16
26 Shane Niksic Colorado Mesa 26:50.9 17
27 Andres De La Cruz So Cal Elite 26:51.1 18
28 Gabriel Hernandez Cal Coast TC 26:51.8 19
29 Seth Knighton Colorado Mesa 26:53.6 20
30 Jack Wilson SO Claremont-MS 26:54.4 21
31 Taylor Guske JR Cal Baptist 26:55.4 22
32 Corey Purcella SO Pomona-Pitzer 26:56.0 23
33 Nathan Torres Unattached 27:04.1
34 Zach Kennison Colorado Mesa 27:04.4 24
35 Charles De Anda FR Occidental 27:05.0 25
36 Charles Morgan SO UC San Diego 27:06.2 26
37 Aditya Bhagavathi SO Caltech 27:07.4 27
38 Chris Ceja FR Cal St. San Marcos 27:07.6 28
39 JonCarlo Nunez JR Cal Poly Pomona 27:11.4
40 Matthew Sartori SRA elite 27:12.8
41 Matt Cook JR Claremont-MS 27:12.9 29
42 Mitchell Moore SR Cal Baptist 27:14.8 30
43 Grant Foster FR UC San Diego 27:15.3 31
44 Dan Maxwell SR Claremont-MS 27:15.4 32
45 Eric Brooks JR Cal St. Stanislaus 27:16.5 33
46 John Purcell JR Concordia (Cal.) 27:17.2 34
47 Matt Fry SO Cal Baptist 27:19.9 35
48 Enrique Rivera JR Cal St. San Marcos 27:20.1 36
49 Tommy Warfel SO Occidental 27:21.9 37
50 Bob Owlett SO Claremont-MS 27:22.6 38
51 Nathan Meier SO Redlands 27:23.0 39
52 Matthew Soto JR Concordia (Cal.) 27:24.9 40
53 Bennett Naden Unattached 27:25.0
54 Jesse Joseph FR Claremont-MS 27:25.3
55 Gustavo Olm Unattached 27:25.7
56 Daniel Damien SR CSU East Bay 27:29.0 41
57 John Cusick Colorado Mesa 27:30.3 42
58 Kevin Huey FR Whittier 27:31.1
59 Troy Stechmann FR Cal Poly Pomona 27:31.3
60 Liam Toney FR Pomona-Pitzer 27:31.9 43
61 Jose Lara Unattached 27:33.4
62 Conner Smith SO Cal St. San Marcos 27:35.0 44
63 Saul Oros SR Cal St. San Marcos 27:35.3 45
64 Arthur Tang Unattached 27:38.3
65 Abraham Alvarado FR Cal St. Stanislaus 27:42.8 46
66 William Ebiner SO Cal Poly Pomona 27:43.9
67 Sheridan Grant JR Pomona-Pitzer 27:44.5 47
68 Abhinav Nagpal FR Redlands 27:46.8 48
69 Jonathan Lopez BTC 27:48.3
70 Daniel Guasso SO La Verne 27:49.3 49
71 Lucas Van Houten SR Claremont-MS 27:50.9
72 Alex Reyes SR Cal St. Stanislaus 27:51.0 50
73 Ian Koss JR Caltech 27:53.4 51
74 Rick Herr Cal Coast TC 27:54.0 52
75 Tanner Mahoney SO Cal St. San Marcos 27:55.6 53
76 Daniel Swann SO Cal Baptist 27:57.0 54
77 Dean Alley SR Cal St. Stanislaus 27:57.6 55
78 Jon Johannsen Colorado Mesa 27:57.9 56
79 Marco Godinez JR Whittier 27:58.4
80 Gavin Ramos SO CSU East Bay 27:59.3 57
81 Ryan Kammerman SR Occidental 28:01.7 58
82 Matt Crawford JR Claremont-MS 28:02.2
83 Miles Sustayta SO Cal Baptist 28:04.3 59
84 Jacob Higle-Ralbovsky SO Claremont-MS 28:04.8
85 Garrett Ryan FR Claremont-MS 28:05.0
86 Evae Silva Cal Coast TC 28:06.6 60
87 Joshua Carlos Unattached 28:06.9
88 Greg Keyes Cal Coast TC 28:07.7 61
89 Michael Lucero SR Concordia (Cal.) 28:09.5 62
90 Alexander Anemogiannis SO Caltech 28:10.4 63
91 Andrew Atwong SO Claremont-MS 28:11.0
92 Steve Schein SO Claremont-MS 28:13.0
93 Joel Kirk SO Claremont-MS 28:17.7
94 Miguel Mejia SO Concordia (Cal.) 28:18.3 64
95 Jorge Estrada SO Cal Baptist 28:23.7 65
96 Jose Gonzalez-Mejia SR CSU East Bay 28:24.9 66
97 Jerry Bugh Cal Coast TC 28:25.2 67
98 Michael Buckhoff Cal Coast TC 28:28.5 68
99 Phillip Jauregui FR Claremont-MS 28:37.2
100 Brendan McCabe FR Concordia (Cal.) 28:38.2 69
101 Landon Hart FR Occidental 28:38.5 70
102 Eric Martin JR Caltech 28:39.3 71
103 Parker Head FR Pomona-Pitzer 28:46.0 72
104 Javier Quiroz SR Occidental 28:49.1 73
105 Jarron Helbock SO Redlands 28:50.0 74
106 Wyatt Cooper FR Claremont-MS 28:50.4
107 Dan Arsenault Cal Coast TC 28:51.0
108 Matt Mulligan FR Claremont-MS 28:51.4
109 Juan Adame JR Caltech 28:52.1 75
110 Chanan Batra FR UC San Diego 28:53.2 76
111 Philip Bachman Unattached 28:56.3
112 Andrew Segraves SO Pomona-Pitzer 28:58.0 77
113 Michael Kinoshita FR Cal St. Stanislaus 28:58.1 78
114 Jared Forte JR Caltech 28:59.2 79
115 James Rex Atwell Unattached 28:59.5
116 Irvin Parada FR CSU East Bay 29:01.9 80
117 Casey Evans Unattached 29:02.8
118 JD Kieffer FR Pomona-Pitzer 29:03.4 81
119 Ryan Jones SO Claremont-MS 29:04.9
120 Evan Schechter FR Pomona-Pitzer 29:06.7 82
121 Justin Washington FR Cal St. San Marcos 29:09.6 83
122 Robert George SO Occidental 29:11.3 84
123 Elliot Simon SO Caltech 29:11.3 85
124 Patrick Norton JR Whittier 29:13.2
125 Chris Miller Riverside CC 29:16.9 86
126 Erin Grover Central Arizona 29:18.4
127 Derik Harrison SR Redlands 29:19.4 87
128 Andrew Palmer SO Pomona-Pitzer 29:21.8
129 Jason Duarte Unattached 29:22.2
130 Ian Sheidenberger JR Concordia (Cal.) 29:22.9 88
131 Julian Hernandez SO Cal Baptist 29:29.5 89
132 Darren Cox Cal Coast TC 29:31.4
133 Samuel Fogel SR Occidental 29:32.0 90
134 Jonathan Patron Southwestern 29:35.0 91
135 Dan McCabe FR Claremont-MS 29:37.6
136 Hunter Ramos SO Cal St. Stanislaus 29:38.8
137 Alec Koh SO Claremont-MS 29:40.9
138 Will Clausen JR Claremont-MS 29:42.4
139 John Moss Cal Coast TC 29:44.1
140 Andrew Lydens FR Pomona-Pitzer 29:44.7
141 David Diaz SO Concordia (Cal.) 29:45.8
142 Eric Espinoza SR La Verne 29:52.1 92
143 Joe Vargas Riverside CC 29:55.6 93
144 Joel Kosmatka FR Caltech 29:57.3
145 Ian Lee SO Redlands 30:01.4 94
146 Mac Hightower SO Claremont-MS 30:02.6
147 Nathan Sandford FR Pomona-Pitzer 30:03.4
148 Rishabh Pipada FR Caltech 30:04.8
149 Trevor Cox Cal Coast TC 30:06.1
150 Kevin Lugo Southwestern 30:07.2 95
151 Bailey Peterson FR Occidental 30:07.4
152 Kyle Fetter FR CSU East Bay 30:07.6 96
153 Jonathan May Cal Coast TC 30:12.5
154 Alejandro Cortez Unattached 30:15.0
155 Armando Tapia JR La Verne 30:22.0 97
156 Justin Pryor FR CSU East Bay 30:23.6 98
157 Mario Reyes Riverside CC 30:25.4 99
158 David Inglis FR Caltech 30:26.6
159 Luis Garcia JR Redlands 30:29.1 100
160 David Lone Southwestern 30:29.7 101
161 Orlando Ramirez SO CSU East Bay 30:35.1 102
162 Mark Steyvers Cal Coast TC 30:36.5
163 Mark Lorden SO Caltech 30:37.4
164 Julian Lopez BTC 30:39.2
165 Jayson Yuter SR Occidental 30:40.8
166 Matthew Ruiz Unattached 30:44.8
167 Miguel Magana Snail's Pace TC 30:45.3
168 Pierce Miller Unattached 30:48.1
169 Albert Lemaire FR Redlands 30:48.8
170 Drew Sato FR La Verne 30:52.7 103
171 Michael Castillo FR La Verne 30:56.1 104
172 Nick Haliday FR Caltech 30:56.9
173 Patrick Gonzales Southwestern 31:07.3 105
174 Enrique Gonzales Riverside CC 31:13.2 106
175 Noel Velasco Unattached 31:15.6
176 Michael Maltese SR Pomona-Pitzer 31:17.5
177 Michael Yuen SR Redlands 31:24.1
178 Damon Gomez FR La Verne 31:24.5 107
179 Bill Sumner Cal Coast TC 31:47.9
180 Connor Crowley FR Caltech 31:49.3
181 Brandon Rista SR Whittier 31:50.4
182 David Garcia FR Redlands 31:51.6
183 Nyron Bernard Unattached 31:56.0
184 Raymond Kwong JR La Verne 32:01.1 108
185 Will Livingston SR Caltech 32:02.6
186 Zach Beimford SO Cal Baptist 32:06.1
187 Raoul Friedmann FR Occidental 32:21.9
188 Alonzo Washington FR Redlands 32:23.0
189 Gaspar Vazquez Unattached 32:23.9
190 Thuc Tran Unattached 32:24.0
191 Supervoid Mack Riverside CC 32:30.6 109
192 Justin Molton Riverside CC 32:36.2 110
193 Chris Jachowski SO Redlands 32:44.3
194 Erik Chazin FR Redlands 32:47.2
195 Nick Rice Riverside CC 32:57.8 111
196 Jeffrey An FR Caltech 33:03.5
197 Andrew Yost SR Pomona-Pitzer 33:10.2
198 Michael Wade Unattached 33:40.1
199 Andres Leal Southwestern 33:44.1 112
200 Erik Padilla Southwestern 34:00.2 113
201 Jiwon Yoo Riverside CC 34:14.5
202 Roel Rodriguez FR Caltech 34:31.9
203 Alex Port JR Caltech 35:39.7
204 Corey Price Glendale, AZ 36:09.6
205 Mikeq Mahurin Unattached 36:13.3
206 Efrain Velasco Unattached 36:18.3
207 Marco Cruz Heredia FR Caltech 36:33.5
208 Chris Gardner JR Caltech 36:54.7
209 Wayne Joness Unattached 40:53.2
210 Jim Herrema Providence Chr. 41:29.5
211 Patrick Murillo Glendale, AZ 42:24.7
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 So Cal Elite 36 1 4 6 7 18
Total Time: 2:10:46.20
Average: 26:09.24
2 Claremont-MS 85 8 12 15 21 29 32 38
Total Time: 2:13:57.60
Average: 26:47.52
3 UC San Diego 90 9 10 14 26 31 76
Total Time: 2:14:04.80
Average: 26:48.96
4 Colorado Mesa 106 3 17 20 24 42 56
Total Time: 2:14:00.30
Average: 26:48.06
5 Cal St. Stanislaus 145 5 11 33 46 50 55 78
Total Time: 2:15:39.20
Average: 27:07.84
6 Cal Baptist 200 22 30 35 54 59 65 89
Total Time: 2:17:31.40
Average: 27:30.28
7 Concordia (Cal.) 202 2 34 40 62 64 69 88
Total Time: 2:16:48.10
Average: 27:21.62
8 Cal Coast TC 205 13 19 52 60 61 67 68
Total Time: 2:17:44.30
Average: 27:32.86
9 Cal St. San Marcos 206 28 36 44 45 53 83
Total Time: 2:17:33.60
Average: 27:30.72
10 Pomona-Pitzer 262 23 43 47 72 77 81 82
Total Time: 2:19:56.40
Average: 27:59.28
11 Occidental 263 25 37 58 70 73 84 90
Total Time: 2:19:56.20
Average: 27:59.24
12 Redlands 264 16 39 48 74 87 94 100
Total Time: 2:20:07.70
Average: 28:01.54
13 Caltech 287 27 51 63 71 75 79 85
Total Time: 2:20:42.60
Average: 28:08.52
14 CSU East Bay 340 41 57 66 80 96 98 102
Total Time: 2:23:02.70
Average: 28:36.54
15 La Verne 445 49 92 97 103 104 107 108
Total Time: 2:29:52.20
Average: 29:58.44
16 Riverside CC 493 86 93 99 106 109 110 111
Total Time: 2:33:21.70
Average: 30:40.34
17 Southwestern 504 91 95 101 105 112 113
Total Time: 2:35:03.30
Average: 31:00.66
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·168625 views
|